63 Fifth Ave.
Daily Schedule - 9/26/2018 9:29:45 AM
 
CID
Course Name
Begin Time
End Time
Instructor
Building
Room
NS6974(AX) Green Roof Ecology 09:00 11:40 McPhearson, P. T. Off Campus 205
PS1156(E) Construction 3 09:00 11:40 Rutter, A. T. Off Campus 500
PS1392(E) Construction 1 Sewing 09:00 11:40 Wong, H. N. Off Campus 510
PS1394(G) Fashion IND: Design 09:00 11:40 Cesarani, S. Off Campus 404
PS1601(A) History of Des: 1850-Pres Lec 09:00 10:15 Lichtman, S. A. Off Campus 100
PS2699(A) Urban Ecologies Studio 1 09:00 14:40 Rendon, G. P. Off Campus 515
PS2787(B10) Int Sem 1: Fake 09:00 11:40 Bouslaugh, B. M. Off Campus 503
PS2842(A07) Drawing/Imaging: Language 09:00 11:40 Mattis, D. Off Campus 600
PS2846(C08) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 09:00 11:40 Dalfonzo, D. Off Campus 508
PS3059(C) Design Communication 09:00 11:40 Broadway, S. B. Off Campus 305
PS3096(A) Task Time 09:00 21:40 TBA Off Campus 506
PS3097(F) Task Time 09:00 21:40 TBA Off Campus 429
PS3118(C02) Time: Frame 09:00 11:40 Leopold, S. E. Off Campus 306
PS3201(A) Creative Technical Studio 1 09:00 14:40 Jezick, G. Off Campus 402
PS3202(O) Creative Technical Studio 1 09:00 14:40 Lalvani, R. C. Off Campus 406
PS3235(B) Visual Communication Studio 1 09:00 14:40 Tunstull, G. Off Campus 303
PS3236(D) Visual Communication Studio 1 09:00 14:40 Dietshe, K. I. Off Campus 602
PS3308(G) Fash Techniques: Lingerie 09:00 11:40 Rippy, K. C. Off Campus 511
PS3417(K) Task Time 09:00 21:40 TBA Off Campus 430
PS3606(A) Structural Design for Arch 1 09:00 11:40 Hage, M. A. Off Campus 622
PS3648(A) Brand Experience Design 09:00 11:40 Wajskol, J. Off Campus 310
PS3943(C1) Thesis 1: Collection Unisex 09:00 11:40 Thorn, S. Off Campus 400
PS3943(C1) Thesis 1: Collection Unisex 09:00 11:40 Cyr, M. G. Off Campus 400
PS3944(C2) Thesis 1: Collection Women's 09:00 11:40 Tibbles, R. S. Off Campus 418
PS3944(C2) Thesis 1: Collection Women's 09:00 11:40 Conti, B. M. Off Campus 418
PS3951(S2) Thesis 1: Systems & Society 09:00 14:40 Dickinson, B. M. Off Campus 516
PS3951(S2) Thesis 1: Systems & Society 09:00 14:40 Bauernfeind, J. T. Off Campus 516
PS3952(M2) Thesis 1: Materiality & Unisex 09:00 14:40 Zankov, G. Off Campus 504
PS3952(M2) Thesis 1: Materiality & Unisex 09:00 14:40 Reynolds, D. Off Campus 504
PS4121(DL1) [LS] Int Sem 1: Shift 09:00 11:40 Colonna, J. D. Off Campus 311
PS4635(B12) Time: Embodied 09:00 11:40 Rader, M. Off Campus 619
PS4874(B) Topics: Branding 09:00 11:40 Atwell, C. R. Off Campus 300
PS5341(I) Accessory Design: Shoes 09:00 11:40 Gertz, G. Off Campus 403
PS7448(M1) Thesis 1: Materiality 09:00 11:40 Vidal-Escabi, M. Off Campus 509
PS7448(M1) Thesis 1: Materiality 09:00 11:40 Kapustina, O. Off Campus 509
PS7816(I) Marketing, PR and Branding 09:00 11:40 Belot, M. A. Off Campus 502
PS7863(P10) SS 1: Fashion Product 09:00 14:40 Cajiao, A. M. Off Campus 405
PS7864(P20) SS 1: Fashion Product 09:00 14:40 Poteat, J. E. Off Campus 431
PS7866(S20) SS 1: Systems & Society 09:00 14:40 Eizenberg, A. Off Campus 428
LC1203(E) WTEI: Writing About Values 10:00 11:40 Massimilla, S. T. Off Campus 201
LC1668(U) WTE I: Mourning and Melancolia 10:00 11:40 Reilly, R. Off Campus L101
LC4601(BB) WTEI: Revision & Reenactment 10:00 11:40 Milks, M. E. Off Campus 312
LC7143(A) Life During Memorialization 10:00 11:40 Kerr, T. Off Campus L106
LC7721(A) African Dance and Religion 10:00 11:40 Warren, C. Off Campus 200
LC1792(B) Quant. Reasoning 1 10:15 11:30 Overby, C. J. Off Campus 204
PS1604(A2) History of Des: 1850-Pres Rec 10:30 11:45 Konrad, K. L. Off Campus 417
PS4042(A) Innovation: Lecture 10:30 11:45 Lim, J. Off Campus L104
LC3527(A) Introduction to Islam 11:55 13:35 Rashid, H. Off Campus 304
LC3887(A) Postwar Art and Theory 11:55 13:35 Churner, R. L. Off Campus 202
LC7234(A) US City: FDR to Trump 11:55 13:35 Abelson, E. Off Campus 204
LC7281(I) FYS: Poetry and Philosophy 11:55 13:35 Reilly, R. Off Campus 620
LC7472(A) Intermediate Multi-genre 11:55 13:35 Xu, W. Off Campus L106
NS3820(A) Chinese Intro 1 12:00 13:15 Gong, J. Off Campus 417
NS4683(E) French Intro 1 12:00 13:15 Baron-Raiffe, A. Off Campus 617
UL3630(L) Social Practice 12:00 13:15 Matthews, L. Off Campus L104
NS8388(L) ESL 1800 Advanced 12:10 14:40 Browne, S. A. Off Campus 300
PS1304(C) Fashion Culture 12:10 14:50 Wilson, M. X. Off Campus 205
PS2781(C04) Int Sem 1: Memory 12:10 14:50 Zelevansky, P. A. Off Campus 311
PS2795(C02) Int Sem 1: Memory 12:10 14:50 Roskin, P. J. Off Campus 622
PS2853(B07) Drawing/Imaging: People 12:10 14:50 Millington, K. Off Campus 306
PS2904(C03) Sustainable Systems 12:10 14:50 Bergman, D. Off Campus 310
PS2905(C04) Sustainable Systems 12:10 14:50 Fok, W. W. Off Campus 508
PS2906(C05) Sustainable Systems 12:10 14:50 Kennedy, C. L. Off Campus 200
PS2914(D) Fash Techniques Workshop 12:10 14:50 TBA Off Campus 511
PS3275(A) Code 1 12:10 14:50 Snavely, C. A. Off Campus L101
PS3287(A) Integrated Design Studio 1 12:10 14:50 Hul-Arnold, B. Off Campus 305
PS3565(A) Integrated Design Studio 3 12:10 14:50 Dimitrova, Y. M. Off Campus 502
PS3704(B1) Workshop: Dubied 12:10 14:50 TBA Off Campus 519
PS3727(C) Construction 3 12:10 14:50 Sammaritano, F. Off Campus 510
PS3962(A) Core Lab: Prof Practices 1 12:10 14:50 Granofsky, R. Off Campus 404
PS3978(H) Creative Team Dynamics 12:10 14:50 Malak, H. A. Off Campus 312
PS4438(C15) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 12:10 14:50 Haske, J. Off Campus 619
PS5221(C) Integrated Design Studio 1 12:10 14:50 Robinson, A. C. Off Campus 503
PS5537(C) Visual Merchandising 12:10 14:50 Stiglich, B. Off Campus 412
PS5598(C1) Thesis 1: Lab 12:10 14:50 TBA Off Campus 400
PS5599(C2) Thesis 1: Lab 12:10 14:50 TBA Off Campus 418
PS5612(M1) Thesis 1: Lab 12:10 14:50 TBA Off Campus 500
PS6582(B16) Drawing/Imaging: People 12:10 14:50 Corio, P. Off Campus 403
PS7574(A) Open Style Lab 12:10 14:50 Jun, G. Off Campus 509
PS7999(C17) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 12:10 14:50 Shpungin, D. Off Campus 600
MC4221(A) Orchestra 13:00 15:50 Hayes, D. M. Off Campus 100
MC4405(A) Orchestra 13:00 15:50 Hayes, D. M. Off Campus 100
LC7515(A) War of the Worlds 13:50 15:30 Montague, S. Off Campus 201
NS3376(A) Listening/Speaking 6: AdvWksp 13:50 15:40 Coyle, J. B. Off Campus 202
LC3343(A) New School Free Press 15:50 17:30 Chen, I. Off Campus 304
LC3343(A) New School Free Press 15:50 17:30 Lichter, A. B. Off Campus 304
LC5168(A) Visuality and Data 15:50 17:30 Bering-Porter, D. W. Off Campus L101
LC7452(A) Playwriting/DocumentaryTheater 15:50 17:30 Olesker, E. J. Off Campus 201
PS1161(C) Construction 1 Draping 15:50 18:30 Rippy, K. C. Off Campus 400
PS2023(A) Couture Design Techniques 15:50 18:30 Simonelli, C. Off Campus 500
PS2774(D03) Int Sem 1: Shift 15:50 18:30 Zelevansky, P. A. Off Campus 620
PS2794(B04) Int Sem 1: Fake 15:50 18:30 Penny, D. W. Off Campus 417
PS2797(D02) Int Sem 1: Shift 15:50 18:30 Wagman, E. Off Campus 617
PS2841(C06) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 15:50 18:30 Shpungin, D. Off Campus 602
PS2863(C04) Time: Frame 15:50 18:30 Milne, R. V. N. Off Campus 305
PS2865(C05) Time: Frame 15:50 18:30 Stevens, R. H. Off Campus 508
PS2876(A01) Time: Composition 15:50 18:30 Rader, M. Off Campus 619
PS2901(C09) Sustainable Systems 15:50 18:30 Gauthier, D. Off Campus 404
PS3031(F) Fash Techniques: Couture 15:50 18:30 Idacavage, S. J. Off Campus 510
PS3031(F) Fash Techniques: Couture 15:50 18:30 Sammaritano, F. Off Campus 510
PS3042(A) Urban Practice Thesis Prep 15:50 18:30 Mitrasinovic, M. Off Campus 515
PS3121(B07) Time: Embodied 15:50 18:30 Petty, L. E. Off Campus 306
PS3203(N) Creative Technical Studio 1 15:50 21:30 Webster, I. H. C. Off Campus 402
PS3204(C) Creative Technical Studio 1 15:50 21:30 Millington, A. Off Campus 431
PS3237(P) Visual Communication Studio 1 15:50 21:30 Zivanic, V. Off Campus 310
PS3238(Q) Visual Communication Studio 1 15:50 21:30 Kass, J. Off Campus 403
PS3244(A) History of Architecture: Lec 15:50 17:05 Theocharopoulou, I. Off Campus L104
PS3277(B) Creative Team Dynamics 15:50 18:30 Norton, L. Off Campus 503
PS3282(F) Marketing, PR and Branding 15:50 18:30 Pillado, E. G. Off Campus 502
PS3286(E) Marketing, PR and Branding 15:50 18:30 Moffat, L. Off Campus 205
PS3601(D) Human Factors 15:50 18:30 Traub, J. J. Off Campus 406
PS3830(D) Construction 2: Womens Mens 15:50 18:30 Jezick, G. Off Campus 412
PS3910(D) Senior Project 1: Capstone 15:50 18:30 Nash, K. E. Off Campus 601
PS3912(G) Senior Project 1: Capstone 15:50 18:30 Tong, S. Off Campus 300
PS3945(C3) Thesis 1: Collection Men's 15:50 18:30 Keren, R. T. Off Campus 428
PS3945(C3) Thesis 1: Collection Men's 15:50 18:30 Salmon, D. M. Off Campus 428
PS3946(S1) Thesis 1: Systems & Society 15:50 18:30 Campbell, S. Off Campus 504
PS3946(S1) Thesis 1: Systems & Society 15:50 18:30 McCarthy, B. C. Off Campus 504
PS3953(C7) Thesis 1: Collection Unisex 15:50 21:30 Brown, A. B. Off Campus 418
PS3953(C7) Thesis 1: Collection Unisex 15:50 21:30 Grotzinger, N. P. Off Campus 418
PS4483(E) Shoe Construction 1 15:50 18:30 Spray, E. M. Off Campus 517
PS6583(B17) Drawing/Imaging: People 15:50 18:30 Millington, K. Off Campus 600
PS7766(F) Photo Topics 15:50 18:30 Spiegelman, M. B. Off Campus 405
PS7849(S10) DS 3: Systems & Society 15:50 18:30 Vidal-Escabi, M. Off Campus 509
PS7852(C20) SS 1: Collection 15:50 21:30 Guthrie, J. Off Campus 516
PS7853(C30) SS 1: Collection 15:50 21:30 Bentaha, M. E. Off Campus 511
PS8000(C18) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 15:50 18:30 Raintree, R. L. Off Campus 303
NS3654(A) Maps as Media 16:00 18:45 Mattern, S. C. Off Campus L106
NS3850(A) Chinese Intermediate 1 16:00 17:15 Chen, L. Off Campus 204
NS3941(A) Creative Screenwriting 16:00 18:45 Cohn, M. R. Off Campus 200
NS4750(A) Indigenous Pol & Envir Justice 16:00 17:50 Dhillon, J. K. Off Campus 311
NS7056(A) Capital Mkts/Impact Investing 16:00 17:50 Allison, C. Off Campus 622
UL7635(A) Impact Entrepreneurship Fellow 16:00 17:50 Jesudason, S. A. Off Campus 312
PS3246(B) History of Architecture: Rec 17:20 18:35 Marina, C. C. Off Campus L104
GF7202(A) Journalism Skills Intensive 18:00 19:50 Binyam, M. Off Campus 312
GF7202(A) Journalism Skills Intensive 18:00 19:50 Lennard, N. Off Campus 312
LC3657(A) Foundations of Physics 18:00 19:40 Machado, M. D. Off Campus 618
NS2918(A) French Intermediate 1 18:00 19:15 Legare, G. Off Campus 311
NS2959(A) Adv Sem Public & Urban Policy 18:00 19:50 Lob, S. Off Campus L101
NS3023(A) Arts Entertainment Journalism 18:00 19:50 Melucci, M. Off Campus 201
NS7219(A) Bossa Nova & Brazilian Culture 18:00 19:50 Nascimento, T. C. Off Campus 304
NS7493(A) Adv. Conv. French: Perfume Cul 18:00 19:15 Bow, D. A. Off Campus 622
PS1759(A) Digital Layout 19:00 21:40 Graber, A. Off Campus L106
PS1891(A) Rhino 19:00 21:40 Gembka, T. J. Off Campus L107
PS2800(C01) Int Sem 1: Memory 19:00 21:40 Zighelboim, S. Off Campus 205
PS2803(A03) Int Sem 1: Avatar 19:00 21:40 Doherty, A. C. Off Campus 200
PS2831(B12) Drawing/Imaging: People 19:00 21:40 Beebe, J. S. Off Campus 303
PS2838(C05) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 19:00 21:40 Raintree, R. L. Off Campus 508
PS2849(B10) Drawing/Imaging: People 19:00 21:40 Harding, J. Off Campus 602
PS3087(D) Strategic D+M in New Economies 19:00 21:40 Hayes, A. T. Off Campus 620
PS3438(E) Sustainable Business Models 19:00 21:40 Grinkot, B. Off Campus 300
PS3501(E) Ind Proj: Design Research 19:00 21:40 Young, A. V. Off Campus 601
PS3507(B) Fashion Materiality: Denim 19:00 21:40 Marcel, G. Off Campus 510
PS4117(CL1) [LS] Int Sem 1: Memory 19:00 21:40 Fridlis, A. Off Campus 502
PS4395(A) Public Space Lab 19:00 21:40 Mitrasinovic, M. Off Campus 515
PS5276(D) Code 1 19:00 21:40 Page, S. E. Off Campus 204
PS5328(B) Advanced Fashion Drawing 19:00 21:40 Broadway, S. B. Off Campus 305
PS5329(A) Tailoring Techniques: M/W 19:00 21:40 Angel, G. S. Off Campus 400
PS5338(E) Accessory Design: Fashion Prod 19:00 21:40 Sternbach, A. S. Off Campus 516
PS5600(C3) Thesis 1: Lab 19:00 21:40 TBA Off Campus 428
PS5601(S1) Thesis 1: Lab 19:00 21:40 TBA Off Campus 406
PS6341(A) Project Studio 19:00 21:30 Garfield, P. S. Off Campus 306
PS6351(A) Fashion Design Basic Core 19:00 21:50 Ware, L. D. Off Campus 404
PS6351(A) Fashion Design Basic Core 19:00 21:50 Nelson, E. L. Off Campus 404
PS6353(A) Design Sketching 1 19:00 21:30 Levin, L. B. Off Campus 600
PS6820(B) Fashion Drawing Workshop 19:00 21:40 TBA Off Campus 619
PS7872(S10) Design Studio 3: Lab 19:00 21:40 TBA Off Campus 509
PS7957(C20) Int Sem 1: Memory 19:00 21:40 Lanteri, L. G. Off Campus 617
PS7982(CL7) [LS] Int Sem 1: Shift 19:00 21:40 Satola, N. I. Off Campus 503
UL7378(L) How to Read a Film 19:00 21:40 Zahedi, C. Off Campus L104
MC4212(A) Community Orchestra 19:30 22:00 Ames, M. A. K. Off Campus 100
MC5591(A) Community Orchestra 19:30 22:00 Ames, M. A. K. Off Campus 100
MC6727(A) ESL: Community Orchestra 19:30 22:00 Ames, M. A. K. Off Campus 100
MC6943(A) Community Orchestra 19:30 22:00 Ames, M. A. K. Off Campus 100
NS2167(A) Biz Strats. for Social Media 20:00 21:50 Melucci, M. Off Campus 622
PS3965(C) Core Seminar 5: Artist/Studio 20:25 21:45 Ray, A. E. Off Campus 417