2 W. 13th
Daily Schedule - 3/24/2017 11:45:56 PM
 
CID
Course Name
Begin Time
End Time
Instructor
Building
Room
PS1511(A) History of Graphic Design 09:00 11:40 Booher, J. L. 2 W. 13th 801
PS1679(C) Color Theory 09:00 11:40 Evjen, E. E. 2 W. 13th 703
PS1681(A) Fashion History: Couture 09:00 11:40 Sheikh, A. M. 2 W. 13th 1100
PS2774(B) Environmental Design 09:00 11:40 Elrokhsy, N. M. 2 W. 13th 1201
PS3254(A) Advanced Visual Practicum 09:00 11:40 McCarthy, B. C. 2 W. 13th 601
PS3618(B) Professional Practice 09:00 11:40 Broach, S. L. 2 W. 13th 601
PS3680(C) Topics: 3D Illustration 09:00 11:40 Andrejco, P. M. 2 W. 13th 1104
PS4031(D) Typography and Visual Design 09:00 11:40 Weltyk, N. S. 2 W. 13th 1103
PS4154(D02) Space/Materiality: Habitat 09:00 11:40 Peligian, C. 2 W. 13th 811
PS4160(B03) Space/Materiality: Community 09:00 11:40 Carter, J. P. 2 W. 13th 905
PS4167(D01) Space/Materiality: Habitat 09:00 11:40 Vega, E. I. P. d. 2 W. 13th 511
PS4189(A01) Drawing/Imaging: Language 09:00 11:40 Finkelstein, A. 2 W. 13th 1101
PS4195(A02) Drawing/Imaging: Language 09:00 11:40 Singer, E. A. 2 W. 13th 701
PS4201(D01) Time: Metropolis 09:00 11:40 Garfield, P. S. 2 W. 13th 500
PS4209(D04) Time: Metropolis 09:00 11:40 Shadford, C. M. 2 W. 13th 311
PS4335(F) Soft Structures 09:00 11:40 Larsen, K. T. 2 W. 13th 702
PS4396(R) Sustainable Systems 09:00 11:40 Gardner, J. M. 2 W. 13th 1102
PS4808(E) Core Studio Interaction 09:00 11:40 Kang, E. R. 2 W. 13th 612
PS4903(A) Photo Processes: Large Formats 09:00 11:40 Lav, B. D. 2 W. 13th 904
PS4972(R) Design Studio 2 09:00 14:40 Kiper, A. 2 W. 13th 503
PS5079(C) Drawing The Imagination 09:00 14:40 Campos, N. 2 W. 13th 1111
PS5191(S) Sustainable Systems 09:00 11:40 Baker, A. W. 2 W. 13th 1005
PS5192(T) Sustainable Systems 09:00 11:40 Kellhammer, O. F. 2 W. 13th 1006
PS5193(U) Sustainable Systems 09:00 11:40 Trushell, D. A. 2 W. 13th 1108
PS5195(W) Sustainable Systems 09:00 11:40 James, A. 2 W. 13th 809
PS5196(X) Sustainable Systems 09:00 11:40 Reynolds, A. 2 W. 13th 803
PS5738(Q) DS 4: Materiality 09:00 11:40 Belton, J. L. 2 W. 13th 704
PS7086(B) Introduction to Printmaking 09:00 11:40 Chaney, D. 2 W. 13th 000
PS7087(C) Introduction to Printmaking 09:00 11:40 Phipps, W. L. 2 W. 13th 000
PS7088(D) Introduction to Printmaking 09:00 11:40 Dormuth, M. 2 W. 13th 000
PS1674(B) Color Theory 12:10 14:50 Barnett, E. 2 W. 13th 904
PS3621(B) Thesis Reviews 12:10 14:50 Moolhuizen, J. N. 2 W. 13th 601
PS3621(B) Thesis Reviews 12:10 14:50 Fox, S. A. 2 W. 13th 601
PS3854(B) Design & Language Studio 12:10 14:40 TBA 2 W. 13th 1102
PS4079(D08) Int Studio 2: Visual Culture 12:10 14:50 Urkowitz, R. A. 2 W. 13th 504
PS4092(D15) Int Studio 2: Visual Culture 12:10 14:50 Youens, R. 2 W. 13th 1006
PS4168(C03) Space/Materiality: Culture 12:10 14:50 Rossi, S. R. 2 W. 13th 511
PS4190(A03) Drawing/Imaging: Language 12:10 14:50 Kleiner, O. 2 W. 13th 1101
PS4202(A01) Time: Composition 12:10 14:50 Hodgkin, C. D. 2 W. 13th 1103
PS4203(D03) Time: Metropolis 12:10 14:50 Shadford, C. M. 2 W. 13th 612
PS4319(B) Fashion and Culture 12:10 14:50 Ayres, J. 2 W. 13th 809
PS4336(G) Soft Structures 12:10 14:50 Larsen, K. T. 2 W. 13th 702
PS4397(A) Senior Thesis 2 12:10 14:50 Newgarden, M. A. 2 W. 13th 1104
PS4397(A) Senior Thesis 2 12:10 14:50 Sikoryak, R. 2 W. 13th 1104
PS4399(C) Senior Thesis 2 12:10 14:50 Ruzzier, S. 2 W. 13th 803
PS4399(C) Senior Thesis 2 12:10 14:50 Westvind, L. S. 2 W. 13th 803
PS4410(D) Senior Thesis 2 12:10 14:50 Billout, G. R. 2 W. 13th 811
PS4410(D) Senior Thesis 2 12:10 14:50 Park, C. 2 W. 13th 811
PS4904(A) Darkroom Processes 12:10 14:50 Lav, B. D. 2 W. 13th 701
PS5044(C) Explorations in Typography 12:10 14:50 Kennedy, S. J. 2 W. 13th 802
PS5075(A) Sculpture 12:10 17:50 Goldman, C. 2 W. 13th 703
PS5264(A) Animation 1 12:10 14:50 Rosen, J. 2 W. 13th 1005
PS5527(A) Design Studio 4 12:10 17:50 TBA 2 W. 13th 1200A
PS5527(A) Design Studio 4 12:10 17:50 Owen, M. 2 W. 13th 1200A
PS5544(B) Design Studio 4 12:10 17:50 Sakong, A. 2 W. 13th 1200B
PS5544(B) Design Studio 4 12:10 17:50 Chelko, N. J. 2 W. 13th 1200B
PS5714(E) Managing Creative Teams 12:10 14:50 Haddix, S. J. 2 W. 13th 311
PS5732(K) DS 4: Materiality 12:10 14:50 Belton, J. L. 2 W. 13th 711
PS5761(Q) Design Studio 4: Lab 12:10 14:50 TBA 2 W. 13th 704
PS7089(E) Introduction to Printmaking 12:10 14:50 Chaney, D. 2 W. 13th 000
PS7090(F) Introduction to Printmaking 12:10 14:50 Phipps, W. L. 2 W. 13th 000
PS7091(G) Introduction to Printmaking 12:10 14:50 Dormuth, M. 2 W. 13th 000
PS7102(C) Design Studio 4 12:10 17:50 Wong, C. W. 2 W. 13th 1200A
PS7102(C) Design Studio 4 12:10 17:50 Riano, Q. A. 2 W. 13th 1200A
PS7430(A) Observational Painting 12:10 17:50 Peligian, C. 2 W. 13th 804
PS8072(A08) Space/Materiality: Body 12:10 14:50 Salas, C. A. 2 W. 13th 801
PS8108(HH) Sustainable Systems 12:10 14:50 Trushell, D. A. 2 W. 13th 1108
PS8283(F) Shoe Construction 1 12:10 14:50 Spray, E. M. 2 W. 13th 902
PS8535(A) Digital Fabrication: Body 12:10 14:50 Plionis, G. G. 2 W. 13th 905
PS1352(B) Interior Rendering 15:50 18:20 Johannsen, C. H. 2 W. 13th 1111
PS4045(C05) Int Studio 2: Fashion 15:50 18:30 North, E. A. 2 W. 13th 1108
PS4053(D03) Int Studio 2: Visual Culture 15:50 18:30 Powell, F. E. 2 W. 13th 500
PS4080(A02) Int Studio 2: Sys & Strategies 15:50 18:30 Williams, N. R. 2 W. 13th 504
PS4148(D11) Int Sem 2: Visual Culture 15:50 18:30 Colonna, J. D. 2 W. 13th 1103
PS4156(C01) Space/Materiality: Culture 15:50 18:30 McNulty, A. R. 2 W. 13th 904
PS4317(B) Explorations in Typography 15:50 18:30 Kennedy, S. J. 2 W. 13th 1005
PS5755(K) Design Studio 4: Lab 15:50 18:30 TBA 2 W. 13th 711
PS5798(A) Printmaking Grad Studio 15:50 18:30 Nobles, S. T. 2 W. 13th 000
PS8076(Z09) Space/Materiality: Community 15:50 18:30 Shulem, A. M. 2 W. 13th 905
PS8376(A) xStudio: Performing for Camera 15:50 18:30 Ettun, T. 2 W. 13th 511
PS6738(B) Screenprint 19:00 21:40 Sahmel, A. R. 2 W. 13th 000
PS8558(A) Fashion Image-Making 19:00 21:40 Tibbles, R. S. 2 W. 13th 612