2 W. 13th
Daily Schedule - 11/15/2018 1:44:09 PM
 
CID
Course Name
Begin Time
End Time
Instructor
Building
Room
PS1808(B) Core Studio Typography 09:00 11:40 Zhukov, M. G. 2 W. 13th 1006
PS2065(B) Topics 3D: Sacred & Profane 09:00 14:40 Partegas, E. 2 W. 13th 711
PS2067(A) Core Studio 2D 09:00 14:40 Koen, V. 2 W. 13th 1104
PS2068(C) Core Studio 2D 09:00 14:40 Bayer, J. M. 2 W. 13th 703
PS2077(B) Critical Thinking 1 09:00 11:40 Shvarts, A. S. I. 2 W. 13th Z100
PS2117(F) Marketing 1: Fashion Marketing 09:00 11:40 Cooperman, M. A. 2 W. 13th 402
PS2144(B) Social Commerce 09:00 11:40 Madalena, J. M. 2 W. 13th 403
PS2155(B) Design Studio 3 09:00 14:40 Herman, C. M. 2 W. 13th 601
PS2562(B) Core Studio 3D 09:00 14:40 Olinsky, F. 2 W. 13th 809
PS2563(C) Core Studio 3D 09:00 14:40 Bartholomew, C. 2 W. 13th 1102
PS2564(D) Core Studio 3D 09:00 14:40 Bell, A. S. 2 W. 13th 1101
PS2728(B) Core Studio 2D 09:00 14:40 Popp, W. K. 2 W. 13th 401
PS2737(D08) Int Studio 1: Shift 09:00 14:40 Bouman, M. 2 W. 13th 1108
PS2744(C09) Int Studio 1: Memory 09:00 14:40 Teale, C. 2 W. 13th 311
PS2746(B09) Int Studio 1: Fake 09:00 14:40 Centenero, J. M. C. 2 W. 13th 1103
PS2757(B03) Int Studio 1: Fake 09:00 14:40 Hughes, P. 2 W. 13th 1111
PS2814(B08) Space/Materiality: Community 09:00 11:40 Zubko, N. A. 2 W. 13th 504
PS2815(B02) Space/Materiality: Community 09:00 11:40 Stearns, J. M. 2 W. 13th 500
PS2839(A15) Drawing/Imaging: Language 09:00 11:40 Buschman, L. 2 W. 13th 904
PS2844(C07) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 09:00 11:40 Levant, G. L. 2 W. 13th 1013
PS2877(B01) Time: Embodied 09:00 11:40 Schmidt, A. N. 2 W. 13th 803
PS3123(A07) Space/Materiality: Body 09:00 11:40 Carter, J. P. 2 W. 13th 612
PS3222(M) Design Studio 1 09:00 11:40 Wu, F. 2 W. 13th 704
PS3323(A) Sculpture 09:00 14:40 Goldman, C. 2 W. 13th 801
PS4116(BL2) [LS] Int Sem 1: Fake 09:00 11:40 Krauze, L. M. 2 W. 13th 1011
PS4435(C03) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 09:00 11:40 Hughes, I. H. 2 W. 13th 804
PS4608(B14) Drawing/Imaging: People 09:00 11:40 Siegler, K. 2 W. 13th 802
PS4880(D) Core Studio 3: Photo Contexts 09:00 14:40 Gangitano, C. P. 2 W. 13th 1100
PS6161(A) Photo Etching 09:00 11:40 Phipps, W. L. 2 W. 13th 000
PS6183(A) Mixed Media Printmaking 09:00 11:40 Mazorra, M. 2 W. 13th 000
PS6579(A12) Space/Materiality: Body 09:00 11:40 Bryan, R. P. 2 W. 13th 901
PS7117(E) Core Studio 3D 09:00 14:40 Paulius, J. 2 W. 13th 511
PS7457(A) Screenprint 09:00 11:40 Clayton, L. 2 W. 13th 000
PS7629(A) Public Space Matters 09:00 14:40 Mitrasinovic, M. 2 W. 13th 905
PS7968(A13) Space/Materiality: Body 09:00 11:40 Shulem, A. M. 2 W. 13th 503
PS8003(B14) Space/Materiality: Community 09:00 11:40 Wong, M. L. 2 W. 13th 811
PS2152(A) DS 3: Interior Design 12:10 17:50 Chapman, G. W. 2 W. 13th 1200A
PS2727(A) xStudio: Sound Art 12:10 14:50 Roach, J. R. 2 W. 13th 811
PS2809(A10) Space/Materiality: Body 12:10 14:50 Brinen, N. G. 2 W. 13th 500
PS2812(C01) Space/Materiality: Culture 12:10 14:50 Osman, J. 2 W. 13th 504
PS2832(C09) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 12:10 14:50 Levant, G. L. 2 W. 13th 1013
PS2835(B05) Drawing/Imaging: People 12:10 14:50 Corio, P. 2 W. 13th 804
PS2847(C13) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 12:10 14:50 Robbins, I. 2 W. 13th 904
PS2859(B04) Drawing/Imaging: People 12:10 14:50 Waters, C. E. 2 W. 13th 803
PS2872(B05) Time: Embodied 12:10 14:50 Letven, W. A. 2 W. 13th 901
PS2912(A) Design Studio 5 12:10 17:50 McGrath, B. P. 2 W. 13th 1200A
PS2912(A) Design Studio 5 12:10 17:50 Robinson, P. 2 W. 13th 1200A
PS3223(N) Design Studio 1 12:10 14:50 DaCosta, F. Y. 2 W. 13th 704
PS3602(A) Ecological Design: Interiors 12:10 14:50 OBrien, A. 2 W. 13th 1201
PS3643(C) Core Lab 3: Photo Contexts 12:10 14:50 Powell, F. E. 2 W. 13th 403
PS3670(A) Major Studio 1 12:10 14:50 Sauter, D. 2 W. 13th 1006
PS3781(C) Code 1 12:10 14:50 Ma, B. H. 2 W. 13th 402
PS3908(B) Senior Project 1: Capstone 12:10 14:50 Randall, M. J. 2 W. 13th 1011
PS3930(A) Design Studio 3 12:10 17:50 Chyon, G. 2 W. 13th 405
PS3930(A) Design Studio 3 12:10 17:50 TBA 2 W. 13th 405
PS4611(A08) Time: Composition 12:10 14:50 Lambrix, T. A. 2 W. 13th 612
PS7470(B) Design Studio 3 12:10 17:50 Fynn, S. P. 2 W. 13th 300
PS7969(B21) Drawing/Imaging: People 12:10 14:50 Goffstein, S. L. 2 W. 13th 802
PS7972(A) Major Studio 1 12:10 18:30 Millington, A. 2 W. 13th 701
PS7972(A) Major Studio 1 12:10 18:30 Zhang, Y. 2 W. 13th 701
PS7972(A) Major Studio 1 12:10 18:30 Kang, S. 2 W. 13th 701
PS7972(A) Major Studio 1 12:10 18:30 Gopinath, P. 2 W. 13th 701
PS7972(A) Major Studio 1 12:10 18:30 Asfour, G. J. 2 W. 13th 701
PS7972(A) Major Studio 1 12:10 18:30 Sherzer, R. 2 W. 13th 701
PS8001(A14) Space/Materiality: Body 12:10 14:50 Bryan, R. P. 2 W. 13th 503
PS8383(B) DS3: Allied Arch + LD + ID 12:10 17:50 Ackert, K. A. 2 W. 13th 1200B
PS8383(B) DS3: Allied Arch + LD + ID 12:10 17:50 Porter, D. C. 2 W. 13th 1200B
PS8383(B) DS3: Allied Arch + LD + ID 12:10 17:50 Watson, W. A. 2 W. 13th 1200B
PS1424(A) Fashion Digital: Photoshop 15:50 18:30 Cvetkovski, P. P. 2 W. 13th 403
PS1491(B) Merchandising Workshop 15:50 18:30 Duffty, K. 2 W. 13th 1103
PS1554(B) Core Lab Objects: Game 15:50 18:30 Contour, J. M. 2 W. 13th 1011
PS2008(G) Thesis Studio 1 15:50 18:30 Campbell, L. 2 W. 13th 1100
PS2008(G) Thesis Studio 1 15:50 18:30 Norskov, B. J. 2 W. 13th 1100
PS2104(A) Collab: Human Services 15:50 18:30 Agid, S. M. 2 W. 13th 905
PS2153(B) Workshop: Studio 3 15:50 21:30 TBA 2 W. 13th 602
PS2156(B) Thesis Preparation 15:50 21:30 Fox, S. A. 2 W. 13th 601
PS2156(B) Thesis Preparation 15:50 21:30 Moolhuizen, J. N. 2 W. 13th 601
PS2637(C) Fashion Technical Drawing 15:50 18:30 Hollier, D. F. 2 W. 13th 402
PS2761(C06) Int Studio 1: Memory 15:50 21:30 Holliday, F. 2 W. 13th 802
PS2766(B07) Int Studio 1: Fake 15:50 21:30 Graves, J. L. 2 W. 13th 1108
PS2804(B04) Space/Materiality: Community 15:50 18:30 Brinen, N. G. 2 W. 13th 901
PS2805(B07) Space/Materiality: Community 15:50 18:30 Rossi, S. R. 2 W. 13th 504
PS2811(A08) Space/Materiality: Body 15:50 18:30 Carter, J. P. 2 W. 13th 809
PS2813(C08) Space/Materiality: Culture 15:50 18:30 Shen, H. H. 2 W. 13th 612
PS2816(A06) Space/Materiality: Body 15:50 18:30 McNally, A. G. 2 W. 13th 500
PS2817(B03) Space/Materiality: Community 15:50 18:30 Stearns, J. M. 2 W. 13th 511
PS2820(C03) Space/Materiality: Culture 15:50 18:30 Puckett, C. 2 W. 13th 811
PS2825(B06) Space/Materiality: Community 15:50 18:30 Mendelson, S. M. 2 W. 13th 803
PS2845(A03) Drawing/Imaging: Language 15:50 18:30 Lepson, M. A. 2 W. 13th 1013
PS2851(A06) Drawing/Imaging: Language 15:50 18:30 Glynn, T. J. M. 2 W. 13th 1104
PS2864(A03) Time: Composition 15:50 18:30 Klar, E. V. 2 W. 13th 801
PS2896(D01) Sustainable Systems 15:50 18:30 Gardner, J. M. 2 W. 13th 1111
PS2900(D02) Sustainable Systems 15:50 18:30 Sansone, L. I. 2 W. 13th 1102
PS3112(A08) Drawing/Imaging: Language 15:50 18:30 Mattis, D. 2 W. 13th 804
PS3224(O) Design Studio 1 15:50 18:30 Sternbach, A. S. 2 W. 13th 711
PS3746(C10) Drawing/Imaging: Places+Things 15:50 18:30 Robbins, I. 2 W. 13th 904
PS4377(C) Machine Knitting 1 15:50 18:30 Tsypina, T. 2 W. 13th 304
PS4614(B14) Int Studio 1: Fake 15:50 21:30 Lambert, E. N. 2 W. 13th 311
PS6747(A07) Int Studio 1: Avatar 15:50 21:30 Zubalsky, O. 2 W. 13th 401
PS7292(H) Color Theory 15:50 18:30 Mullan, E. P. 2 W. 13th 1101
PS7840(C70) DS 3: Collection 15:50 18:30 Price, M. F. 2 W. 13th 704
PS7979(A19) Drawing/Imaging: Language 15:50 18:30 Finkelstein, A. 2 W. 13th 703
PS8004(C12) Space/Materiality: Culture 15:50 18:30 McNulty, A. R. 2 W. 13th 503
PS8010(C11) Time: Frame 15:50 18:30 Solomon, R. E. 2 W. 13th 1006
PS1326(D) Fashion Portfolio 19:00 21:40 Cabrera, A. 2 W. 13th 1103
PS1432(C) Merchandising Workshop 19:00 21:40 Bengtsson, B. O. 2 W. 13th 1100
PS1536(B) Graphic Design 3 19:00 21:40 Samara, T. J. 2 W. 13th 803
PS1784(B) Textiles 19:00 21:40 Gupta, S. 2 W. 13th 902
PS1784(B) Textiles 19:00 21:40 Wang, E. 2 W. 13th 902
PS1843(G) Core Studio Typography 19:00 21:40 Shurtz, A. W. 2 W. 13th 801
PS2089(A) CG 1 19:00 21:40 Mendolia, A. L. 2 W. 13th 402
PS2843(B15) Drawing/Imaging: People 19:00 21:40 Vote, M. 2 W. 13th 804
PS2852(A14) Drawing/Imaging: Language 19:00 21:40 Hurst, M. M. 2 W. 13th 1104
PS2870(C07) Time: Frame 19:00 21:40 Diamond, S. 2 W. 13th 511
PS3115(A11) Space/Materiality: Body 19:00 21:40 Chellberg, L. 2 W. 13th 500
PS3225(P) Design Studio 1 19:00 21:40 DaCosta, F. Y. 2 W. 13th 711
PS3386(A) Visual Design Concepts 19:00 21:40 Lee, S. 2 W. 13th 703
PS3531(C) Graphic Design 3 19:00 21:40 Gouthier, J. J. 2 W. 13th 811
PS3652(A) Queer Visuality 19:00 21:40 Cianni, V. J. 2 W. 13th 612
PS3682(H) Core Studio Typography 19:00 21:40 Wong, D. H. 2 W. 13th 809
PS3973(C) Typography and Visual Design 19:00 21:40 Kennedy, S. J. 2 W. 13th 1102
PS3974(A) Typography and Visual Design 19:00 21:40 Tenazas, L. L. 2 W. 13th 1011
PS4067(A) xStudio: Patterning 19:00 21:40 Herr, J. 2 W. 13th 1101
PS4440(A09) Time: Composition 19:00 21:40 Whitman, M. H. 2 W. 13th 904
PS4607(C10) Space/Materiality: Culture 19:00 21:40 Ayoung, T. M. 2 W. 13th 901
PS6344(B) Color Theory 19:00 21:30 Beenen, R. 2 W. 13th 1111
PS6396(A) Graphic Design 1 19:00 21:30 Zaino, C. S. 2 W. 13th 503
PS6580(B12) Space/Materiality: Community 19:00 21:40 Mendelson, S. M. 2 W. 13th 504
PS7874(C70) Design Studio 3: Lab 19:00 21:40 TBA 2 W. 13th 704
PS8016(K) Topics: Editorial Experience 19:00 21:40 Han, G. 2 W. 13th 1006