55 W. 13th
Daily Schedule - 11/15/2018 1:27:40 PM
 
CID
Course Name
Begin Time
End Time
Instructor
Building
Room
MC4092(D) Piano Class 1A 08:00 08:50 Gustafson, W. 55 W. 13th 645
MC4294(A) Piano Class 3A 08:00 08:50 Groves, M. R. 55 W. 13th 709
MC4137(A) Theory 2A 08:35 09:50 Smith, S. W. 55 W. 13th 309
MC4138(B) Theory 2A 08:35 09:50 Rogers, L. 55 W. 13th 353
MC6732(C) Theory 2A 08:35 09:50 Prosser, S. K. S. 55 W. 13th 307
DR3075(A) Foundations in Acting 09:00 11:20 Quezada, A. 55 W. 13th 907
DR3075(A) Foundations in Acting 09:00 11:20 Clark, C. E. 55 W. 13th 907
DR3075(A) Foundations in Acting 09:00 11:20 Rossetter, K. M. 55 W. 13th 907
DR3076(B) Foundations in Acting 09:00 11:20 Quezada, A. 55 W. 13th 908
DR3076(B) Foundations in Acting 09:00 11:20 Costello, C. K. 55 W. 13th 908
DR3076(B) Foundations in Acting 09:00 11:20 Clark, C. E. 55 W. 13th 908
DR3715(A) Collaborative Theater Practice 09:00 11:00 Barber, S. E. 55 W. 13th 930
JZ6738(B) Ear Training 1 09:00 09:50 Blake, D. A. 55 W. 13th 618
LC5235(BX) Directing: Non-fiction 09:00 11:40 Velez, R. F. 55 W. 13th 821
MC4086(A) Theory 1A Intensive 09:00 09:50 Park, C. W. 55 W. 13th 710
MC4145(A) Theory 3A 09:00 09:50 Cuckson, R. 55 W. 13th 314
MC4202(A) Piano Class 09:00 09:50 Groves, M. R. 55 W. 13th 709
PS2061(A) Core Studio 1: 4D 09:00 14:40 Brown, B. T. 55 W. 13th 804
JZ7407(A) Music & Revolution 09:30 10:50 Barone, R. 55 W. 13th 350
DR7360(A) Acting Showcase 1 10:00 12:30 Davis, P. E. 55 W. 13th 901
JZ5446(B) Ear Training 5 10:00 10:50 Boukas, R. 55 W. 13th 314
JZ5449(A) Ear Training 6 10:00 10:50 Weidenmueller, J. 55 W. 13th 623
JZ5451(A) Ear Training 7 10:00 11:50 Donelian, A. 55 W. 13th 710
JZ6739(C) Ear Training 1 10:00 10:50 Luthra, A. D. 55 W. 13th 618
JZ6741(D) Ear Training 1 10:00 10:50 Arita, J. 55 W. 13th 616
JZ7722(A) Piano 3 10:00 10:50 Cotton, H. 55 W. 13th 645
LC5247(A) Music and Gender 10:00 11:40 Scherbenske, A. L. 55 W. 13th 613
MC4087(A) Ear Training 1A Intensive 10:00 10:50 Nemhauser, F. L. 55 W. 13th 711
MC4132(B) Ear Training 1A 10:00 10:50 Mitsel, R. 55 W. 13th 716
MC4133(A) Dictation 1A 10:00 10:50 Griffiths, W. 55 W. 13th 714
MC4147(C) Ear Training 3A 10:00 10:50 Shironishi, R. 55 W. 13th 308
MC4148(A) Dictation 3A 10:00 10:50 Groves, M. R. 55 W. 13th 307
MC4191(A) Keyboard 3A 10:00 10:50 Cuckson, R. 55 W. 13th 717
MC4193(A) 1 Semester Theory Review 10:00 11:15 Rogers, L. 55 W. 13th 353
MC4195(A) Full Year Theory Review A 10:00 10:50 Smith, S. W. 55 W. 13th 309
MC4644(B) 1 Semester Theory Review 10:00 11:15 Shapira, Y. M. 55 W. 13th 302
MC6730(C) 1 Semester Theory Review 10:00 11:15 Prosser, S. K. S. 55 W. 13th 453
MC8598(P1) WW 479/Chamber 23 10:00 10:50 Goldberg, M. D. 55 W. 13th 450
NS4781(A) Senior Seminar Fall 10:00 11:40 Bendiner-Viani, G. 55 W. 13th 803
NS3855(A) Conversational Japanese 10:15 11:30 Kishimoto, I. 55 W. 13th 805
JZ5444(B) Ear Training 4 11:00 11:50 Luthra, A. D. 55 W. 13th 307
JZ5445(A) Ear Training 5 11:00 11:50 Boukas, R. 55 W. 13th 314
JZ5448(D) Ear Training 5 11:00 11:50 Lopato, D. P. 55 W. 13th 618
JZ5450(B) Ear Training 6 11:00 11:50 Weidenmueller, J. 55 W. 13th 623
JZ7271(A) Ear Training 2 11:00 11:50 Arita, J. 55 W. 13th 308
JZ7272(A) Smalls Live 11:00 12:20 Wilner, M. J. 55 W. 13th 350
JZ7728(B) Piano 2 11:00 11:50 Cotton, H. 55 W. 13th 645
MC4085(A) ET/Dictation Fundamentals 1A 11:00 11:50 Griffiths, W. 55 W. 13th 304
MC4088(A) Dictation 1A Intensive 11:00 11:50 Nemhauser, F. L. 55 W. 13th 709
MC4198(B) Graduate Analysis 11:00 12:15 Park, C. W. 55 W. 13th 545
MC4203(A) Piano for Singers 11:00 11:50 Groves, M. R. 55 W. 13th 716
MC4209(A) History of Music 1A 11:00 12:15 Bell, G. 55 W. 13th 750
MC4210(A) History of Music 2A 11:00 12:15 Kidambi, A. 55 W. 13th 450
MC8386(B) History of Music 1A 11:00 12:15 Zamler-Carhart, S. J. 55 W. 13th 531
MC6731(A) Graduate Analysis 11:30 12:45 Shapira, Y. M. 55 W. 13th 302
DR3073(A) Global Dramatic Literature 1 12:00 13:15 Reid, D. M. 55 W. 13th 353
DR3074(B) Global Dramatic Literature 1 12:00 13:15 Vena, G. 55 W. 13th 908
DR4456(A) Narrative Analysis 12:00 14:30 Berger, N. R. 55 W. 13th 909
DR7511(A) CRS Methods: Devised Theatre 12:00 14:30 Lillard, T. A. 55 W. 13th 930
JZ1030(A) Sight-Reading Piano A 12:00 12:50 Cotton, H. 55 W. 13th 645
JZ1031(A) Sight-Reading Brass A 12:00 12:50 Owens, J. 55 W. 13th 624
JZ5441(B) Ear Training 3 12:00 12:50 Arita, J. 55 W. 13th 308
JZ5442(C) Ear Training 3 12:00 12:50 Weidenmueller, J. 55 W. 13th 623
JZ5443(A) Ear Training 4 12:00 12:50 Lopato, D. P. 55 W. 13th 618
JZ5447(C) Ear Training 5 12:00 12:50 Luthra, A. D. 55 W. 13th 307
MC4082(A) Italian Diction 12:00 13:40 Morton, G. G. 55 W. 13th 453
MC4084(A) Russian Diction 12:00 13:40 Zaretsky, I. 55 W. 13th 314
MC5383(A) English Diction 12:00 13:40 Gill, D. L. 55 W. 13th 309
LC5240(BX) Screenwriting 12:10 14:50 Velez, R. F. 55 W. 13th 803
PS2090(A) Sound Design 12:10 14:50 Barrell, J. Z. 55 W. 13th 806
DR3400(F) Foundations in Directing 13:00 15:20 Broadwater, G. 55 W. 13th 901
DR3401(D) Foundations in Directing 13:00 15:20 Renfield, E. 55 W. 13th 905
JZ1035(A) Sight-Reading Voice 1A 13:00 13:50 Arita, J. 55 W. 13th 714
JZ1058(D) Improvisation Ensemble 13:00 15:30 Milne, A. 55 W. 13th 614
JZ1069(Q) Improvisation Ensemble 13:00 15:30 Owens, J. 55 W. 13th 623
JZ1070(R) Improvisation Ensemble 13:00 15:30 Boukas, R. 55 W. 13th 545
JZ1071(T) Improvisation Ensemble 13:00 15:30 Harper, B. R. 55 W. 13th 624
JZ1073(Y) Improvisation Ensemble 13:00 15:30 Donelian, A. 55 W. 13th 618
JZ1074(Z) Improvisation Ensemble 13:00 15:30 Brackeen, J. M. 55 W. 13th 616
JZ5250(G) Improvisation Ensemble 13:00 15:30 Karn, M. 55 W. 13th 644
JZ7268(A) Improv Ens: Guitar 13:00 15:30 Cardenas, S. A. 55 W. 13th 610
JZ8373(T) Improvisation Ensemble - 1 cr 13:00 15:30 Harper, B. R. 55 W. 13th 624
MC4223(A) Collaborative Skills 1 13:00 13:50 Axinn, A. 55 W. 13th 308
MC4223(A) Collaborative Skills 1 13:00 13:50 Kim, A. 55 W. 13th 308
MC8038(D) Graduate Analysis 13:00 14:15 Park, C. W. 55 W. 13th 302
MC8585(S2) Q4 482/Chamber 26 13:00 13:50 Newman, M. 55 W. 13th 718
MC8591(K1) PQ4 467/Chamber 11 13:00 13:50 Yajima, H. 55 W. 13th 717
MC8593(K1) PQ4 467/Chamber 11 13:00 13:50 Yajima, H. 55 W. 13th 717
MC4219(A) Percussion Ensemble 13:20 15:50 Baker, J. 55 W. 13th 313
MC4513(A) Percussion Ensemble 13:20 15:50 Baker, J. 55 W. 13th 313
DR5299(A) Masterpieces of American Drama 14:00 16:00 Vena, G. 55 W. 13th 907
DR7373(A) Masterpieces of American Drama 14:00 16:00 Vena, G. 55 W. 13th 907
JZ4666(B) Sight-Reading Voice 1A 14:00 14:50 Arita, J. 55 W. 13th 714
LC3846(A) Hip Hop 14:00 15:15 Sellers, S. J. 55 W. 13th 613
MC4074(A) Italian Diction 1A 14:00 15:40 Morton, G. G. 55 W. 13th 453
MC4075(A) German Diction 1A 14:00 15:40 Neubert, N. 55 W. 13th 711
MC4205(A) Oratorio 14:00 15:40 Nemhauser, F. L. 55 W. 13th 314
MC4218(A) Wind Ensemble Class 14:00 15:40 Mendenhall, J. 55 W. 13th 350
MC4218(A) Wind Ensemble Class 14:00 15:40 Laskowski, K. 55 W. 13th 350
MC4218(A) Wind Ensemble Class 14:00 15:40 Goldberg, M. D. 55 W. 13th 350
MC4220(A) Guitar Ensemble 14:00 15:40 Hand, F. W. 55 W. 13th 710
MC4235(A) Performance Class: Low Brass 14:00 15:40 Sprott, W. A. 55 W. 13th 400
MC4235(A) Performance Class: Low Brass 14:00 15:40 Schwartz, N. R. 55 W. 13th 400
MC4420(A) Performance Class: Fr. Horn 14:00 15:40 Ralske, E. 55 W. 13th 307
MC4422(A) Performance Class: Low Brass 14:00 15:40 Schwartz, N. R. 55 W. 13th 400
MC4422(A) Performance Class: Low Brass 14:00 15:40 Sprott, W. A. 55 W. 13th 400
MC4424(A) Wind Ensemble Class 14:00 15:40 Mendenhall, J. 55 W. 13th 350
MC4424(A) Wind Ensemble Class 14:00 15:40 Laskowski, K. 55 W. 13th 350
MC4424(A) Wind Ensemble Class 14:00 15:40 Goldberg, M. D. 55 W. 13th 350
MC4465(A) Guitar Ensemble 14:00 15:40 Hand, F. W. 55 W. 13th 710
MC6835(B) English Diction 14:00 15:40 Gill, D. L. 55 W. 13th 309
MC4226(A) Performance Class: Viola 14:30 15:50 Weller, I. 55 W. 13th 450
MC4226(A) Performance Class: Viola 14:30 15:50 Panner, D. Z. 55 W. 13th 450
MC4411(A) Performance Class: Viola 14:30 15:50 Weller, I. 55 W. 13th 450
MC4411(A) Performance Class: Viola 14:30 15:50 Panner, D. Z. 55 W. 13th 450
DR7510(A) CRS: Documentary Theatre 15:00 17:30 Weller, A. C. 55 W. 13th 930
PS3291(C) Media 15:50 18:30 Kfir, Z. 55 W. 13th 804
CO8510(D) Brazilian Ensemble 16:00 17:50 Boukas, R. 55 W. 13th 545
DR6219(A) Contemporary Women Playwrights 16:00 17:15 Censabella, L. M. 55 W. 13th 909
DR6277(A) Uta Hagen Workshop 16:00 18:30 Ludwig, K. 55 W. 13th 901
JZ1050(A) Bebop Harmony 16:00 17:50 Glasser, D. 55 W. 13th 644
JZ1075(A) Brazilian Ensemble 16:00 17:50 Boukas, R. 55 W. 13th 545
JZ2510(A) Guitar Duos 16:00 17:50 Cardenas, S. A. 55 W. 13th 613
JZ4157(A) Prospects of Recording 16:00 17:50 Hurwitz, R. 55 W. 13th 353
MC4127(A) Feldenkrais 16:00 17:40 Moschetti-Tobias, E. S. 55 W. 13th 350
MC4128(A) Improv as Artistic Practice 16:00 17:40 Coleman, A. G. 55 W. 13th 709
MC4237(A) Guitar Survey 16:00 16:50 Hand, F. W. 55 W. 13th 710
MC4244(A) Performance Lab 16:00 17:40 Burton, A. 55 W. 13th 307
MC4401(A) Guitar Survey 16:00 16:50 Hand, F. W. 55 W. 13th 710
MC4511(A) Speaking of Music A 16:00 17:40 Rothstein, E. B. 55 W. 13th 453
MC6253(A) Prep. for Orchestra Auditions 16:00 17:40 Charry, M. 55 W. 13th 309
MC8374(C) Intro to GR Studies + ESL: Lab 16:00 17:40 Mortenson, L. M. 55 W. 13th 302
MC8385(B) Duos for Piano & Strings 16:00 17:40 Song, J. 55 W. 13th 314
MC8599(L3) PT 471/Chamber 15 16:00 16:50 Zaretsky, I. 55 W. 13th 618
MC6106(BD) Pre-Senior TOM IV 16:05 16:55 Shestakovich, I. 55 W. 13th 308
MC4152(A) Composition Forum 17:00 18:15 Huang, R. 55 W. 13th 750
MC6704(A) ESL: Comp Forum 17:00 18:15 Huang, R. 55 W. 13th 750
CO7608(A) John Zorn s COBRA 18:00 20:40 Coleman, A. G. 55 W. 13th 618
DR3714(A) Advanced Directing I 18:00 20:30 Williams, M. L. 55 W. 13th 909
DR4453(A) Feldenkrais for Actors & Perf. 18:00 20:30 Murphy, J. C. 55 W. 13th 905
JZ2151(A) Composers' Forum 18:00 19:50 Nurock, K. 55 W. 13th 350
JZ4466(A) Studio Setup Session 18:00 19:50 Coker, K. 55 W. 13th 821
JZ5422(A) Cross Genre Improvisation Wksp 18:00 19:50 Milne, A. 55 W. 13th 624
LC5283(A) Hearing News 18:00 19:50 Montague, S. 55 W. 13th 803
MC4083(B) Italian Diction 18:00 19:40 Morton, G. G. 55 W. 13th 453
MC4510(A) Artists as Activists 18:00 19:40 Berry, E. 55 W. 13th 309
MC4510(A) Artists as Activists 18:00 19:40 Roumain, D. B. 55 W. 13th 309
MC6254(A) Conducting for Non-Majors 18:00 19:40 Charry, M. 55 W. 13th 314
MC8375(B) Intro to GR Studies + ESL: Lab 18:00 19:40 Mortenson, L. M. 55 W. 13th 302
MC8562(W1) Q4 489/Chamber 33 18:00 18:50 Phillips, T. B. 55 W. 13th 521
MC8564(W1) Q4 489/Chamber 33 18:00 18:50 Phillips, T. B. 55 W. 13th 521
PS7778(E) Process Drawing & Digital Pres 19:00 21:40 Beatty, C. M. 55 W. 13th 804
CO8411(A) Studio Pop Recording Workshop 20:00 21:50 Ellman, L. D. 55 W. 13th 821
JZ1052(A) Score Reading and Analysis 20:00 21:50 Nurock, K. 55 W. 13th 350
JZ1083(A) Blakey/Jazz Messenger Ensem. 20:00 21:50 Tolliver, C. 55 W. 13th 624
JZ4187(A) Studio Pop Recording Workshop 20:00 21:50 Ellman, L. D. 55 W. 13th 821
JZ7267(A) Improv Ens: Film 20:00 22:30 Milne, A. 55 W. 13th 531
JZ4467(B) Studio Setup Session 22:00 22:50 Coker, K. 55 W. 13th 821