All Buildings
Daily Schedule - 7/28/2016 8:22:17 AM
 
CID
Course Name
Begin Time
End Time
Instructor
Building
Room
CP1755(PC1) Paris Trend Spotting 09:00 12:00 Andersson, Y. -
CP1756(PC1) Intro to Design and Management 09:00 12:00 Alouche, E. -
CP1757(PC1) Explorations in Drawing 09:00 12:00 Glasser, J. -
CP1758(PC1) Fashion Design Process 09:00 12:00 Thuesen, M. -
CP1759(PC2) Fashion Design Process 09:00 12:00 McCarthy, J. -
CP1761(PC2) Graphic Design Workshop 09:00 12:00 Farina, A. -
CP1856(PC4) Graphic Design Workshop 09:00 12:00 Cure, S. -
CP1856(PC4) Graphic Design Workshop 09:00 12:00 Farina, A. -
CP1861(PC2) Paris Trend Spotting 09:00 12:00 Andersson, Y. -
NS1013(A) Academic Writing 3 09:00 12:00 Toledo, A. P. D. 66 W. 12th 517
NS1014(A) Academic Writing 4 09:00 12:00 Lovell, J. M. 66 W. 12th 618
NS1015(A) Academic Writing 5 09:00 12:00 Durk, J. L. 66 W. 12th 518
NS1068(A) Academic Writing 6 09:00 12:00 Lev, D. K. 66 W. 12th 615
NS1157(A) Methods and Materials:Skills 09:00 12:00 Schmitt, T. A. 66 W. 12th 502
NS1157(A) Methods and Materials:Skills 09:00 12:00 Perrone, M. 66 W. 12th 502
NS1244(B) Practicum 09:00 12:00 Painter-Farrell, L. A. 66 W. 12th 513
NS1272(B) Academic Writing 5 09:00 12:00 Dukes, J. M. 66 W. 12th 601
NS1554(A) Film, Art, Change 09:00 15:50 Husak, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 603
NS1554(A) Film, Art, Change 09:00 15:50 Schlemowitz, J. 79 Fifth Ave. 603
NS1926(B) Academic Writing 4 09:00 12:00 Jaucian, K. A. 66 W. 12th 617
NS1929(B) Academic Writing 6 09:00 12:00 Scott, J. 66 W. 12th 509
PS1048(A) Drawing Fundamentals 09:00 11:40 Waters, J. A. 66 W. 12th 404
PS1055(A) Major Studio 1 09:00 14:40 Lamson, W. w. 2 W. 13th 803
PS1055(A) Major Studio 1 09:00 14:40 Putnam, A. R. 2 W. 13th 803
PS1065(A) Major Studio 2 09:00 14:40 Kalpakjian, C. 2 W. 13th 601
PS1065(A) Major Studio 2 09:00 14:40 Oleson, J. 2 W. 13th 601
PS1095(A) Major Studio 3 09:00 14:40 Ramer, J. L. 2 W. 13th 303
PS1095(A) Major Studio 3 09:00 14:40 Lichtenstein, M. 2 W. 13th 303
PS1445(E02) Integrative Studio 2 09:00 13:00 Hughes, P. 2 W. 13th 802
PS1451(C02) Time 09:00 13:00 Polo, N. G. 2 W. 13th 1111
PS1457(F02) Integrative Studio 2 09:00 13:00 Samir, T. C. 2 W. 13th 1104
PS1559(C1) Explorations in Drawing 09:00 11:50 Schulz, C. M. 2 W. 13th 905
PS1560(C2) Explorations in Drawing 09:00 11:50 Evjen, E. E. 2 W. 13th 804
PS1561(C1) Drawing: The Figure 09:00 11:50 Burney, G. 2 W. 13th 1102
PS1562(C1) Painting 09:00 11:50 TBA 2 W. 13th 1101
PS1564(C1) Illustration: Beyond the Page 09:00 11:50 Millington, K. 2 W. 13th 305
PS1565(C1) Graphic Design 1 09:00 11:50 Millington, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 602
PS1566(C1) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Seiler, S. L. 79 Fifth Ave. 300
PS1566(C1) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Fry, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 300
PS1567(C2) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Fry, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 312
PS1567(C2) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Seiler, S. L. 79 Fifth Ave. 312
PS1568(C3) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Dietshe, K. I. 2 W. 13th 504
PS1568(C3) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Corio, P. 2 W. 13th 504
PS1569(C4) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Dietshe, K. I. 2 W. 13th 500
PS1569(C4) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Corio, P. 2 W. 13th 500
PS1570(C5) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Cannon, J. A. 2 W. 13th 511
PS1571(C1) Animation Studio 09:00 11:50 Blue, S. 2 W. 13th L101
PS1573(C1) Photography: Analog/Digital 09:00 11:50 Hoeckele, K. A. 79 Fifth Ave. 605
PS1574(C1) Photography: Digital/Video 09:00 11:50 Finkel, A. E. 79 Fifth Ave. L106
PS1575(C1) Architectural Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Fizer, N. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1575(C1) Architectural Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Forley, G. D. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1576(C2) Architectural Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Sky, A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1576(C2) Architectural Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Zavattini, B. A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1576(C2) Architectural Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Milev, V. A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1578(C1) Interior Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Ursomarzo, T. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1578(C1) Interior Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Ackert, K. A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1579(C1) Product Design 09:00 11:50 Sansone, L. I. 2 W. 13th 701
PS1580(C1) Design and Management 09:00 11:50 Krenitski, A. B. 2 W. 13th 205
PS1581(C2) Design and Management 09:00 11:50 Romagosa, F. A. 2 W. 13th 508
PS1582(C1) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 09:00 11:50 Philip, A. E. 2 W. 13th 400
PS1583(C2) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 09:00 11:50 Bindi, F. T. B. 2 W. 13th 402
PS1584(C3) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 09:00 11:50 Desjardins, H. M. 2 W. 13th 405
PS1585(C1) Fashion: Visual Presentation 09:00 11:50 Broadway, S. B. 2 W. 13th 704
PS1586(C2) Fashion: Visual Presentation 09:00 11:50 DaCosta, F. Y. 2 W. 13th 403
PS1587(C3) Fashion: Visual Presentation 09:00 11:50 Tunstull, G. 2 W. 13th 600
PS1588(B1) Drawing: The Figure 09:00 11:50 Saltz, M. 2 W. 13th 703
PS1590(B1) Illustration: Beyond the Page 09:00 11:50 Mclain, C. N. 2 W. 13th 306
PS1592(B1) Graphic Design 1 09:00 11:50 Finkelstein, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 1109
PS1592(B1) Graphic Design 1 09:00 11:50 Singer, E. A. 79 Fifth Ave. 1109
PS1593(B2) Graphic Design 1 09:00 11:50 Letven, W. A. 79 Fifth Ave. 601
PS1594(B1) Graphic Design 2 09:00 11:50 Finkelstein, A. 2 W. 13th 904
PS1594(B1) Graphic Design 2 09:00 11:50 Singer, E. A. 2 W. 13th 904
PS1598(B1) Interior Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Ackert, K. A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1598(B1) Interior Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Alfonso, S. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1598(B1) Interior Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Galvez-Moretti, B. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1599(B1) Design and Management 09:00 11:50 Stock, T. J. 25 E. 13th 200
PS1604(B1) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 09:00 11:50 Chu, K. C. 25 E. 13th 412
PS1605(B2) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 09:00 11:50 Guthrie, J. 25 E. 13th 418
PS1606(B3) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 09:00 11:50 David, B. 25 E. 13th 428
PS1609(B1) Fashion: Visual Presentation 09:00 11:50 O'Neill, T. 25 E. 13th 619
PS1614(A1) Summer Studies Constructed Env 09:00 11:50 Kraft, A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1614(A1) Summer Studies Constructed Env 09:00 11:50 Forley, G. D. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1614(A1) Summer Studies Constructed Env 09:00 11:50 Paupeck, R. M. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1615(A2) Summer Studies Constructed Env 09:00 11:50 Forley, G. D. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1615(A2) Summer Studies Constructed Env 09:00 11:50 Suh, K. K. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1615(A2) Summer Studies Constructed Env 09:00 11:50 Knott, O. M. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1616(A3) Summer Studies Constructed Env 09:00 11:50 Tsafoulia, L. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1616(A3) Summer Studies Constructed Env 09:00 11:50 Scelsa, J. A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1616(A3) Summer Studies Constructed Env 09:00 11:50 Forley, G. D. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1617(A4) Summer Studies Constructed Env 09:00 11:50 TBA 25 E. 13th 300
PS1623(B1) Graphic Design: Letterpress 09:00 15:50 Kennedy, S. J. 68 Fifth Ave. 100
PS1672(C6) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Zivanic, V. 2 W. 13th 1108
PS1672(C6) Design Studio 09:00 11:50 Polo, N. G. 2 W. 13th 1108
PS1720(A) Let's Get Free 09:00 11:40 Lewis, B. G. 2 W. 13th 204
PS1771(C2) Graphic Design 1 09:00 11:50 Verdoux, J. M. 79 Fifth Ave. 703
PS1778(B1) Product Design 09:00 11:50 Mayer, L. 2 W. 13th 801
PS1780(B1) Fashion Merchandising 09:00 11:50 Duncan, J. F. 2 W. 13th 417
PS1793(C4) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 09:00 11:50 Katz, A. J. 2 W. 13th 406
PS1796(B1) Photography: Analog/Digital 09:00 11:50 Grimaldi, M. A. 79 Fifth Ave. 903
PS1798(A1) Summer Studies Industrial Des 09:00 11:50 Ruggiero, A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1798(A1) Summer Studies Industrial Des 09:00 11:50 Verbos, M. L. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1798(A1) Summer Studies Industrial Des 09:00 11:50 Marks, L. H. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1885(C3) Design and Management 09:00 11:50 Han, J. 25 E. 13th 602
PS1886(C5) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 09:00 11:50 Tsypina, T. 25 E. 13th 506
NS1160(A) Great Authors/Great Stories 10:00 11:30 Markowitz, M. 79 Fifth Ave. 913
NS1167(A) IRP Membership 10:00 11:30 Markowitz, M. Off Campus -
NS1168(B) IRP Membership fee 12:15 13:45 Markowitz, M. Off Campus -
CP1755(PC1) Paris Trend Spotting 12:45 15:45 Andersson, Y. Off Campus -
CP1756(PC1) Intro to Design and Management 12:45 15:45 Alouche, E. Off Campus -
CP1757(PC1) Explorations in Drawing 12:45 15:45 Glasser, J. Off Campus -
CP1758(PC1) Fashion Design Process 12:45 15:45 Thuesen, M. Off Campus -
CP1759(PC2) Fashion Design Process 12:45 15:45 McCarthy, J. Off Campus -
CP1761(PC2) Graphic Design Workshop 12:45 15:45 Farina, A. Off Campus -
CP1856(PC4) Graphic Design Workshop 12:45 15:45 Farina, A. Off Campus -
CP1856(PC4) Graphic Design Workshop 12:45 15:45 Cure, S. Off Campus -
CP1861(PC2) Paris Trend Spotting 12:45 15:45 Andersson, Y. Off Campus -
CP1753(PC1) The Period Room 13:00 15:30 Lawrence, S. E. Off Campus -
CP1865(PC2) The Period Room 13:00 15:30 Lawrence, S. E. Off Campus -
LC1792(A) High Sch Writing Workshop 13:00 17:00 Gilmore, J. W. 66 W. 12th 410
NS1675(A) Language Analysis:Grammar 13:00 16:00 Thornbury, S. C. 79 Fifth Ave. 912
PS1048(A) Drawing Fundamentals 13:00 15:40 Waters, J. A. 79 Fifth Ave. 404
PS1559(C1) Explorations in Drawing 13:00 15:50 Schulz, C. M. 2 W. 13th 905
PS1560(C2) Explorations in Drawing 13:00 15:50 Evjen, E. E. 2 W. 13th 804
PS1561(C1) Drawing: The Figure 13:00 15:50 Burney, G. 2 W. 13th 1102
PS1562(C1) Painting 13:00 15:50 TBA 2 W. 13th 1101
PS1564(C1) Illustration: Beyond the Page 13:00 15:50 Millington, K. 2 W. 13th 305
PS1565(C1) Graphic Design 1 13:00 15:50 Millington, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 600
PS1566(C1) Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Fry, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 300
PS1566(C1) Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Seiler, S. L. 79 Fifth Ave. 300
PS1567(C2) Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Fry, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 312
PS1567(C2) Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Seiler, S. L. 79 Fifth Ave. 312
PS1568(C3) Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Dietshe, K. I. 2 W. 13th 504
PS1568(C3) Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Corio, P. 2 W. 13th 504
PS1569(C4) Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Dietshe, K. I. 2 W. 13th 500
PS1569(C4) Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Corio, P. 2 W. 13th 500
PS1570(C5) Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Cannon, J. A. 2 W. 13th 511
PS1571(C1) Animation Studio 13:00 15:50 Blue, S. 2 W. 13th L101
PS1573(C1) Photography: Analog/Digital 13:00 15:50 Hoeckele, K. A. 2 W. 13th 310
PS1574(C1) Photography: Digital/Video 13:00 15:50 Finkel, A. E. 2 W. 13th L106
PS1575(C1) Architectural Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Fizer, N. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1575(C1) Architectural Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Forley, G. D. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1576(C2) Architectural Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Milev, V. A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1576(C2) Architectural Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Sky, A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1576(C2) Architectural Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Zavattini, B. A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1578(C1) Interior Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Ursomarzo, T. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1578(C1) Interior Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Ackert, K. A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1579(C1) Product Design 13:00 15:50 Sansone, L. I. 2 W. 13th 701
PS1580(C1) Design and Management 13:00 15:50 Krenitski, A. B. 2 W. 13th 205
PS1581(C2) Design and Management 13:00 15:50 Romagosa, F. A. 2 W. 13th 508
PS1582(C1) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 13:00 15:50 Philip, A. E. 2 W. 13th 400
PS1583(C2) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 13:00 15:50 Bindi, F. T. B. 2 W. 13th 402
PS1584(C3) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 13:00 15:50 Desjardins, H. M. 2 W. 13th 405
PS1585(C1) Fashion: Visual Presentation 13:00 15:50 Broadway, S. B. 2 W. 13th 704
PS1586(C2) Fashion: Visual Presentation 13:00 15:50 DaCosta, F. Y. 2 W. 13th 403
PS1587(C3) Fashion: Visual Presentation 13:00 15:50 Tunstull, G. 2 W. 13th 600
PS1588(B1) Drawing: The Figure 13:00 15:50 Saltz, M. 2 W. 13th 703
PS1590(B1) Illustration: Beyond the Page 13:00 15:50 Mclain, C. N. 2 W. 13th 306
PS1592(B1) Graphic Design 1 13:00 15:50 Finkelstein, A. 2 W. 13th 904
PS1592(B1) Graphic Design 1 13:00 15:50 Singer, E. A. 2 W. 13th 904
PS1593(B2) Graphic Design 1 13:00 15:50 Letven, W. A. 79 Fifth Ave. 602
PS1594(B1) Graphic Design 2 13:00 15:50 Finkelstein, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 703
PS1594(B1) Graphic Design 2 13:00 15:50 Singer, E. A. 79 Fifth Ave. 703
PS1598(B1) Interior Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Galvez-Moretti, B. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1598(B1) Interior Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Ackert, K. A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1598(B1) Interior Design Studio 13:00 15:50 Alfonso, S. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1599(B1) Design and Management 13:00 15:50 Stock, T. J. 25 E. 13th 200
PS1604(B1) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 13:00 15:50 Chu, K. C. 25 E. 13th 412
PS1605(B2) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 13:00 15:50 Guthrie, J. 25 E. 13th 418
PS1606(B3) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 13:00 15:50 David, B. 25 E. 13th 428
PS1609(B1) Fashion: Visual Presentation 13:00 15:50 O'Neill, T. 25 E. 13th 619
PS1614(A1) Summer Studies Constructed Env 13:00 16:50 Kraft, A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1614(A1) Summer Studies Constructed Env 13:00 16:50 Forley, G. D. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1614(A1) Summer Studies Constructed Env 13:00 16:50 Paupeck, R. M. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1615(A2) Summer Studies Constructed Env 13:00 16:50 Forley, G. D. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1615(A2) Summer Studies Constructed Env 13:00 16:50 Suh, K. K. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1615(A2) Summer Studies Constructed Env 13:00 16:50 Knott, O. M. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1616(A3) Summer Studies Constructed Env 13:00 16:50 Forley, G. D. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1616(A3) Summer Studies Constructed Env 13:00 16:50 Scelsa, J. A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1616(A3) Summer Studies Constructed Env 13:00 16:50 Tsafoulia, L. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1617(A4) Summer Studies Constructed Env 13:00 16:50 TBA 25 E. 13th 300
PS1672(C6) Design Studio 13:00 15:49 Zivanic, V. 2 W. 13th 1108
PS1672(C6) Design Studio 13:00 15:49 Polo, N. G. 2 W. 13th 1108
PS1771(C2) Graphic Design 1 13:00 15:50 Verdoux, J. M. 79 Fifth Ave. 611
PS1778(B1) Product Design 13:00 15:50 Mayer, L. 2 W. 13th 801
PS1780(B1) Fashion Merchandising 13:00 15:50 Duncan, J. F. 2 W. 13th 417
PS1793(C4) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 13:00 15:50 Katz, A. J. 2 W. 13th 406
PS1796(B1) Photography: Analog/Digital 13:00 15:50 Grimaldi, M. A. 79 Fifth Ave. 605
PS1798(A1) Summer Studies Industrial Des 13:00 15:50 Verbos, M. L. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1798(A1) Summer Studies Industrial Des 13:00 15:50 Marks, L. H. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1798(A1) Summer Studies Industrial Des 13:00 15:50 Ruggiero, A. 25 E. 13th 300
PS1885(C3) Design and Management 13:00 15:50 Han, J. 25 E. 13th 602
PS1886(C5) Fashion: Sewing & Construction 13:00 15:50 Tsypina, T. 25 E. 13th 506
PS1916(A) Community Service Learning 13:00 15:40 Dimitrova, Y. M. 66 W. 12th 602
PS1118(A) Form and Pleasure 13:30 17:30 Klein, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 908
PS1498(G02) Integrative Studio 2 13:30 17:30 Jensen, M. D. 2 W. 13th 1006
PS1677(C02) Drawing/Imaging 13:30 17:30 Breslin, L. D. 2 W. 13th 1104
PS1678(D02) Time 13:30 17:30 Folender, D. L. 2 W. 13th 1111
NS1018(A) Reading 4: American Exp 13:40 15:40 Patterson, C. 66 W. 12th 617
NS1019(A) Reading 5: Self & Identity 13:40 15:40 Lovell, J. M. 66 W. 12th 513
NS1069(A) Reading 6: Topics in Culture 13:40 15:40 Toledo, A. P. D. 66 W. 12th 615
NS1141(A) Reading 3 13:40 15:40 Humphreys, R. P. 66 W. 12th 501
NS1274(B) Reading 5: Self & Identity 13:40 15:40 Setton, D. R. 66 W. 12th 502
NS1928(B) Reading 4: American Exp 13:40 15:40 Kaplan, M. E. 66 W. 12th 509
NS1930(B) Reading 6: Topics in Culture 13:40 15:40 Ingen, C. S. 66 W. 12th 601
NS1655(A) Televisuality 18:00 19:50 Carpignano, P. 66 W. 12th 503
PS1057(A) Graduate Seminar 1 18:00 20:40 Stafford, M. R. 2 W. 13th 801
PS1064(A) Graduate Seminar 2 18:00 20:40 Cucher, S. A. 66 Fifth Ave. 716
PS1093(A) Graduate Seminar 3 18:00 20:40 Oleson, J. 66 Fifth Ave. 312
NS1089(A) Adv Fiction: Revise & Polish 20:00 21:50 Reed, J. 66 Fifth Ave. 502