All Buildings
Daily Schedule - 2/13/2016 5:42:46 AM
 
CID
Course Name
Begin Time
End Time
Instructor
Building
Room
MC2962(BS) Pre-Senior TOM I 08:05 08:55 Johnson, M. 55 W. 13th 307
MC2967(BM) Pre-Senior TOM II 08:05 08:55 Shestakovich, I. 55 W. 13th 304
MC2974(BE) Pre-Senior TOM IV 08:05 08:55 Aguirre, M. 55 W. 13th 453
MC2982(BB) Jr TOM I 08:05 08:55 Shankar, A. M. 55 W. 13th 302
MC4024(BN) Pre-Senior Fundamentals 08:05 08:55 Chernov, E. B. 55 W. 13th 308
MC5377(BJ) Pre-Senior TOM III 08:05 08:55 Petroj, J. 55 W. 13th 309
MC2922(BA) College Prep Ear Training II 09:05 09:55 Robinson, A. S. 55 W. 13th 716
MC2924(BC) Senior High Theory I 09:05 09:55 Aguirre, M. 55 W. 13th 453
MC2925(BD) Senior High Theory I 09:05 09:55 Valte, C. 55 W. 13th 353
MC2929(BI) Senior High Theory III 09:05 09:55 Chernov, E. B. 55 W. 13th 308
MC2941(BB) College Prep Ear Training I 09:05 09:55 Petroj, J. 55 W. 13th 309
MC2946(BI) Ear Training I 09:05 09:55 Potes, A. L. 55 W. 13th 714
MC2948(BK) Ear Training V 09:05 09:55 Johnson, M. 55 W. 13th 307
MC2954(BS) Ear Training Fundamentals 09:05 09:55 Minette, G. A. 55 W. 13th 314
MC2961(BD) Ear Training I 09:05 09:55 Scherzinger, N. 55 W. 13th 717
MC2964(BI) Pre-Senior TOM I 09:05 09:55 TBA 150 W. 85th 513
MC2966(BL) Pre-Senior TOM IV 09:05 09:55 Shestakovich, I. 55 W. 13th 304
MC2983(BC) Junior TOM II 09:05 09:55 Shankar, A. M. 55 W. 13th 302
MC2984(BA) Conducting Workshop 09:05 09:55 Wiley, S. J. 55 W. 13th 313
MC3040(BA) String Orchestra 09:05 09:55 Benjamin, A. 55 W. 13th 750
MC3074(BB) Junior Chorus 09:05 09:55 Ames, B. E. 55 W. 13th 350
MC2920(BA) PVY Violin Class 09:30 09:55 Milosavljevic, A. 55 W. 13th 409
DR4920(A) Classical Studio 10:00 13:55 Brown-Fried, S. E. 55 W. 13th 109
DR7657(A) Classical Tech: Shakespeare 10:00 12:40 Whitehurst, S. V. E. 55 W. 13th 207
NS1385(A) Teach Sound System of English 10:00 17:45 Pelc, L. 66 W. 12th 617
NS2408(B) French Intro Intensive 1 10:00 13:45 Marques, A. A. 66 W. 12th 618
NS4870(A) French Intro Intensive 2 10:00 13:45 Zaborowski, S. M. 66 W. 12th 715
NS7568(A) Chinese Intro Intensive 2 10:00 13:45 Deng, Y. 66 W. 12th 502
PS1411(A) Fine Arts II: Drawing/Painting 10:00 12:50 Schulz, C. M. 2 W. 13th 1102
PS1412(A) Fashion Design Senior 10:00 12:50 Guthrie, J. 2 W. 13th 703
PS1427(A) AutoCAD 10:00 12:50 Smith, G. O. 2 W. 13th L107
PS1432(C) Fashion Design Basic Core 10:00 12:50 Wuersch-Flener, K. D. 2 W. 13th 405
PS1432(C) Fashion Design Basic Core 10:00 12:50 Leung, D. D. W. 2 W. 13th 405
PS1440(B) Graphic/Digital Basic Core 10:00 12:50 Robbins, I. 79 Fifth Ave. 610
PS1440(B) Graphic/Digital Basic Core 10:00 12:50 Rivera, E. I. 79 Fifth Ave. 610
PS1455(B) Interior Design Basic Core 10:00 12:50 Limbird, C. D. 2 W. 13th 811
PS1455(B) Interior Design Basic Core 10:00 12:50 Clouette, B. C. 2 W. 13th 811
PS1458(C) Basic Interior Space Planning 10:00 12:30 Albano, J. E. 2 W. 13th 601
PS1773(A) Retail Buying 10:00 12:50 Cozzi, S. A. 2 W. 13th 204
PS1897(A) Digital Layout: Adobe inDesign 10:00 12:50 Finkelstein, A. 79 Fifth Ave. 607
PS2112(A) Illustrator Basics 10:00 12:50 Reed, T. 79 Fifth Ave. 605
PS2146(A) Fine Arts I: Drawing 10:00 12:50 Seiler, S. L. 2 W. 13th 1101
PS2147(A) Portfolio Developmt (Gr.11-12) 10:00 12:50 Mclain, C. N. 2 W. 13th 804
PS2309(A) Cartooning (Gr. 3-5) 10:00 12:50 Palmer, T. E. 2 W. 13th 500
PS3229(A) Woodcut, Etching & Collagraph 10:00 12:30 Khalil, M. O. 2 W. 13th 402
PS3486(A) Illustration (Gr. 6-8) 10:00 12:50 Millington, K. 2 W. 13th 1104
PS3647(A) Printmaking (Gr. 9-12) 10:00 12:50 Kelley, T. J. 2 W. 13th 402
PS3650(A) Patternmaking 10:00 12:50 Philip, A. E. 2 W. 13th 402
PS3675(A) Digital Photo (Gr. 9-12) 10:00 12:50 Dyer, J. 66 Fifth Ave. 005
PS4300(A) Foundation Studio Senior 10:00 12:50 Cannon, J. A. 2 W. 13th 801
PS4301(A2) Foundation Studio Senior 10:00 12:50 Klos, J. 2 W. 13th 803
PS4926(A) Kitchen & Bath 10:00 12:30 Pisarski, C. 2 W. 13th 305
PS7107(B) Construction Techniques 2 10:00 12:30 Henry-Turner, P. J. 2 W. 13th 406
PS7545(A) Intro to Jewelry Design 10:00 12:50 Plionis, G. G. 25 E. 13th 405
PS7819(A) Illustration, Senior Level 10:00 12:50 Claro, N. 2 W. 13th 802
PS7873(A) Machine Knitting 10:00 18:30 Amartey, V. 2 W. 13th 518
PS8123(A) Emoti-Con Design Fellows 10:00 12:50 Polo, N. G. 55 W. 13th 804
PS8124(A) Senior Design Studio 10:00 12:50 Bastidas, B. A. 79 Fifth Ave. 703
MC2926(BE) Senior High Theory III 10:05 10:55 Robinson, A. S. 55 W. 13th 716
MC2927(BF) Senior High Theory II 10:05 10:55 Potes, A. L. 55 W. 13th 714
MC2937(BR) Senior High Theory I 10:05 10:55 Johnson, M. 55 W. 13th 307
MC2944(BF) Ear Training II 10:05 10:55 Shestakovich, I. 55 W. 13th 304
MC2945(BG) Ear Training I 10:05 10:55 Petroj, J. 55 W. 13th 309
MC2947(BJ) Ear Training IV 10:05 10:55 Chernov, E. B. 55 W. 13th 308
MC2950(BN) Ear Training V 10:05 10:55 Minette, G. A. 55 W. 13th 314
MC2985(BB) Conducting Workshop 10:05 10:55 Wiley, S. J. 55 W. 13th 313
MC2987(BB) Composition Class 10:05 10:55 Gressel, E. T. C. 55 W. 13th 710
MC2988(BB) Music History I 10:05 10:55 Osuga, T. J. 55 W. 13th 709
MC2989(BA) Music History II 10:05 10:55 Scherzinger, N. 55 W. 13th 717
MC3068(BA) Concert Orchestra 10:05 10:55 Benjamin, A. 55 W. 13th 750
MC3075(BC) Intermediate Chorus 10:05 10:55 Ames, B. E. 55 W. 13th 350
MC3419(BU) Senior High Theory II 10:05 10:55 Valte, C. 55 W. 13th 353
MC4023(BI) Junior TOM IV 10:05 10:55 Shankar, A. M. 55 W. 13th 302
MC4025(BW) Junior Beginning TOM 10:05 10:55 Aguirre, M. 55 W. 13th 453
MC4467(BI) PVY Piano Class 10:05 10:30 Hwang, L. 55 W. 13th 711
NS7451(A) Writing Master Classes 11:00 17:30 Turner, L. L. 66 W. 12th 518
MC2923(BB) Senior High Theory III 11:05 11:55 Potes, A. L. 55 W. 13th 714
MC2928(BH) Senior High Theory II 11:05 11:55 Shestakovich, I. 55 W. 13th 304
MC2931(BK) Senior High Theory V 11:05 11:55 Valte, C. 55 W. 13th 718
MC2932(BM) Senior High Theory IV 11:05 11:55 Robinson, A. S. 55 W. 13th 716
MC2940(BA) Ear Training II 11:05 11:55 TBA 150 W. 85th 514
MC2952(BP) Ear Training I 11:05 11:55 Johnson, M. 55 W. 13th 307
MC2953(BQ) Junior TOM V 11:05 11:55 Aguirre, M. 55 W. 13th 453
MC2955(BT) Ear Training II 11:05 11:55 Chernov, E. B. 55 W. 13th 308
MC2956(BU) Ear Training III 11:05 11:55 Petroj, J. 55 W. 13th 309
MC2957(BV) Ear Training II 11:05 11:55 Minette, G. A. 55 W. 13th 313
MC2959(BB) Ear Training I 11:05 11:55 Wiley, S. J. 55 W. 13th 313
MC2972(BC) First Theory I 11:05 11:55 Shankar, A. M. 55 W. 13th 302
MC2990(BA) Music History III 11:05 11:55 Scherzinger, N. 55 W. 13th 717
LC7695(A) Making Theater in New York 12:00 16:30 Abrash, V. 66 W. 12th 001
NS1400(C) Spanish 1 12:00 13:50 Sarcos, R. E. 79 Fifth Ave. 1104
NS6550(A) Tech Workshop: Adv. DSLR Tech. 12:00 18:00 Frasser, O. H. 55 W. 13th 806
NS7506(A) Japanese 2 12:00 13:50 Molnar, J. A. 66 W. 12th 702
MC2930(BJ) Senior High Theory V 12:05 12:55 Aguirre, M. 55 W. 13th 453
MC2933(BN) Advanced Keyboard Harmony 12:05 12:55 Minette, G. A. 55 W. 13th 718
MC2934(BO) Sr. High Theory Fundamentals 12:05 12:55 Shestakovich, I. 55 W. 13th 304
MC2935(BP) Senior High Theory I 12:05 12:55 Petroj, J. 55 W. 13th 309
MC2936(BQ) Senior High Theory III 12:05 12:55 Potes, A. L. 55 W. 13th 714
MC2938(BS) Senior High Theory I 12:05 12:55 Chernov, E. B. 55 W. 13th 308
MC2939(BT) Senior High Theory II 12:05 12:55 Robinson, A. S. 55 W. 13th 716
MC2942(BD) Ear Training III 12:05 12:55 Scherzinger, N. 55 W. 13th 717
MC2949(BL) Ear Training III 12:05 12:55 Johnson, M. 55 W. 13th 307
MC2951(BO) Ear Training II 12:05 12:55 Wiley, S. J. 55 W. 13th 313
MC2963(BH) Senior High Theory II 12:05 12:55 Valte, C. 55 W. 13th 353
MC2970(BA) Junior TOM III 12:05 12:55 Shankar, A. M. 55 W. 13th 302
NS2619(D) Media Design 12:10 14:55 Wong, V. 79 Fifth Ave. 602
PS1423(A) Collage 13:00 15:30 Fee, M. 2 W. 13th 1101
PS1432(C) Fashion Design Basic Core 13:00 15:50 Leung, D. D. W. 2 W. 13th 404
PS1432(C) Fashion Design Basic Core 13:00 15:50 Wuersch-Flener, K. D. 2 W. 13th 404
PS1440(B) Graphic/Digital Basic Core 13:00 15:50 Rivera, E. I. 79 Fifth Ave. 605
PS1440(B) Graphic/Digital Basic Core 13:00 15:50 Robbins, I. 79 Fifth Ave. 605
PS1443(B) Graphic Design I 13:00 15:30 Mayer, S. R. 79 Fifth Ave. 204
PS1455(B) Interior Design Basic Core 13:00 15:50 Limbird, C. D. 2 W. 13th 811
PS1455(B) Interior Design Basic Core 13:00 15:50 Clouette, B. C. 2 W. 13th 811
PS1950(A) Painting II 13:00 15:30 Krug, M. M. 2 W. 13th 1104
PS3207(B) Perspective Dwg for Interiors 13:00 15:30 Johannsen, C. H. 2 W. 13th 1111
PS3648(A) Sewing 13:00 15:50 David, B. 2 W. 13th 400
PS7085(A) Rhino 1 13:00 15:50 Smith, G. O. 2 W. 13th L107
PS7105(B) Construction Techniques 1 13:00 15:30 Nelson, E. L. 2 W. 13th 418
MC2891(BA) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Eckert, M. 55 W. 13th 709
MC2898(BH) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Benjamin, A. 55 W. 13th 716
MC2899(BI) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Kim, A. 55 W. 13th 710
MC2900(BJ) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Lee, B. H. 55 W. 13th 314
MC2901(BK) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Hesselink, G. 55 W. 13th -
MC2903(BM) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Buck, E. S. S. 55 W. 13th 303
MC2904(BN) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Sato-Oei, E. 55 W. 13th 410
MC2905(BO) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Quint, M. 55 W. 13th 715
MC2906(BP) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Pena, A. 55 W. 13th 714
MC2908(BR) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Mount, L. 55 W. 13th 718
MC2911(BA) Brass Ensemble 13:05 13:55 McCarthy, M. T. 55 W. 13th 309
MC2912(BA) Flute Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Barto, M. B. 55 W. 13th 307
MC3406(BV) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Kozenko, L. A. 55 W. 13th 353
MC3407(BX) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Kim, A. 55 W. 13th 301
MC3590(BZ) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Tieszen, S. L. 55 W. 13th 711
MC3591(BS) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Finckel, M. 55 W. 13th 302
MC3596(BAB) Guitar Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Roldan, F. J. 55 W. 13th 304
MC3597(BW) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Rankovich, T. 55 W. 13th 717
MC8069(BAD) Chamber Ensemble 13:05 13:55 Milosavljevic, A. 55 W. 13th 409
MC2893(BC) Chamber Ensemble 14:05 14:55 Hesselink, G. 55 W. 13th 710
MC2895(BE) Chamber Ensemble 14:05 14:55 Buck, E. S. S. 55 W. 13th 303
MC2902(BL) Chamber Ensemble 14:05 14:55 Finckel, M. 55 W. 13th 302
MC2907(BQ) Chamber Ensemble 14:05 14:55 Jenner, J. 55 W. 13th 314
MC2909(BA) Jazz Ensemble 14:05 14:55 Ravo, J. 55 W. 13th 313
MC2910(BA) Vocal Chamber Ensemble 14:05 14:55 Brady, M. J. 55 W. 13th 353
MC2960(BC) Pre-Senior TOM V 14:05 14:55 Robinson, A. S. 55 W. 13th 716
MC2969(BP) Pre-Senior TOM II 14:05 14:55 Johnson, M. 55 W. 13th 307
MC3418(BR) Pre-Senior Fundamentals 14:05 14:55 Potes, A. L. 55 W. 13th 714
MC4482(BC) Brass Ensemble 14:05 14:55 McCarthy, M. T. 55 W. 13th 304
MC5372(BAC) Chamber Ensemble 14:05 14:55 Sato-Oei, E. 55 W. 13th 410
MC2918(BE) PVY Piano Class 14:30 14:55 Hwang, L. 55 W. 13th 711
MC3071(BA) Senior Chorus 15:00 17:00 Brady, M. J. 55 W. 13th 750
MC3592(BC) Composition Class 15:05 15:55 Sacco, S. C. 55 W. 13th 304
MC3069(BA) Symphony 15:15 17:15 Benjamin, A. 55 W. 13th 531
MC3070(BA) Philharmonic 15:15 17:45 Dudley, E. 55 W. 13th 100
LC2054(A) Lang Theater Production 16:00 22:00 Ugurlu, Z. 66 W. 12th 001
PS1414(A) Photoshop Basics 16:00 18:50 Reed, T. 66 W. 12th L101
MC2921(BB) PVY Violin Class 16:05 16:25 TBA 150 W. 85th 514