66 W. 12th
Daily Schedule - 12/11/2018 4:30:34 AM
 
CID
Course Name
Begin Time
End Time
Instructor
Building
Room
LC8403(FF) WTEI: Identity: What is it? 08:00 09:40 Strouse, A. W. 66 W. 12th 509
NS2681(H) ESL 1700 High Intermediate 09:00 11:30 Seeno, A. 66 W. 12th 615
NS2957(B) Policy Analysis 09:00 10:50 Schwartz, A. 66 W. 12th 701
NS3352(A) Academic Writing 3 09:00 11:40 Toledo, A. P. D. 66 W. 12th 601
NS3360(A) Academic Writing 4 09:00 11:40 Farhood-Karasavva, L. 66 W. 12th 517
NS3361(B) Academic Writing 4 09:00 11:40 Lovell, J. M. 66 W. 12th 502
NS3368(A) Academic Writing 5 09:00 11:40 Durk, J. L. 66 W. 12th 518
NS3374(A) Academic Writing 6 09:00 11:40 Lev, D. K. 66 W. 12th 501
NS8326(B) Academic Writing 3 09:00 11:40 Murphy, E. 66 W. 12th 513
NS8392(C) Academic Writing 4 09:00 11:40 Fischer, B. E. 66 W. 12th 609
LC1664(A) Intro Fiction 10:00 11:40 Gerrard, D. B. 66 W. 12th 618
LC3461(T) WTEI: The Poet's Prose 10:00 11:40 Steinmetz, K. M. 66 W. 12th 509
LC3845(A) Aesthetics Across the Arts 10:00 11:40 Raykoff, I. 66 W. 12th 510
LC7026(A) Fund. of Abnormal Psychology 10:00 11:40 D'Andrea, W. M. 66 W. 12th 407
LC7413(A) Composition Workshop 10:00 11:40 Kenessey, S. d. 66 W. 12th 002
LC7484(B) Acting Fund.:Embodied Perf. 10:00 11:40 Hess, D. 66 W. 12th 001
NS2087(A) Urban Ecology 10:00 11:40 Cook, E. M. 66 W. 12th 406
NS2676(A) ESL1650 Communication Skills 10:00 11:50 Kwon, C. K. 66 W. 12th 716
LC1992(A) Intro to Screen Studies 10:15 11:30 Isenberg, N. 66 W. 12th 404
NS3847(A) German Intro 1 10:15 11:30 Brueckheimer, R. L. 66 W. 12th 702
NS7504(A) Chinese Intro 2 10:15 11:30 Lai, T. Y. 66 W. 12th 713
LC1089(A) Acting Fundamentals 11:55 13:35 Rubino, C. L. 66 W. 12th 001
LC1698(A) Hebrew Bible:TalesofRebellion 11:55 13:35 Snyder, F. A. 66 W. 12th 501
LC1944(G) WTEI: The Poet's Prose 11:55 13:35 Steinmetz, K. M. 66 W. 12th 618
LC3662(A) Architecture without Architect 11:55 13:35 Ruiz, A. C. 66 W. 12th 702
LC5584(A) Psychology & Social Policy 11:55 13:35 Jassin, K. A. 66 W. 12th 407
LC7005(A) Intermediate Macroeconomics 11:55 13:35 Schoder, C. 66 W. 12th 409
LC7140(A) Sound and Sexual Politics 11:55 13:35 Dublon, A. E. 66 W. 12th 002
LC7224(A) Global Cont Novel:After Empire 11:55 13:35 Blint, R. 66 W. 12th 406
LC7227(A) 18th Century British Fiction 11:55 13:35 Berman, C. V. 66 W. 12th 716
LC7391(Y) FYS: Iconic Events in Media 11:55 13:35 Sonnevend, J. 66 W. 12th 701
NS7110(A) Env Hist, Race & Resource Mgmt 11:55 13:35 White, M. C. 66 W. 12th 715
GF3861(A) French Reading Group 12:00 13:50 Nikulin, D. V. 66 W. 12th 617
NS3819(D) French Intro 1 12:00 13:15 Partovi, S. 66 W. 12th 502
NS3844(A) Japanese Intro 2 12:00 13:15 Sourial, N. 66 W. 12th 518
NS4492(C) Japanese Intro 1 12:00 13:15 Serrano, N. 66 W. 12th 513
NS4713(D) Spanish Intro 1 12:00 13:15 Guzman, L. 66 W. 12th 517
LC5437(AX) Facts/Alternative Facts 12:10 14:50 Schillinger, L. K. 66 W. 12th 713
NS2678(B) ESL 1700 High Intermediate 12:10 14:40 Seeno, A. 66 W. 12th 601
PS8030(B) Fash Show: Prod and Publicity 12:10 14:50 Indelicato, T. 66 W. 12th 410
LC2987(A) Culture Concept 13:50 15:30 Lee, O. 66 W. 12th 716
LC3524(A) States of Africa 13:50 15:30 Roitman, J. 66 W. 12th 701
LC7225(A) Lit & The Environment 13:50 15:30 Savory, E. 66 W. 12th 509
LC7231(A) Attempts: The Personal Essay 13:50 15:30 Lieber, E. 66 W. 12th 406
LC7317(A) Scene Study: American Classics 13:50 15:30 Rubino, C. L. 66 W. 12th 001
LC7336(A) Dickens 13:50 15:30 Berman, C. V. 66 W. 12th 518
LC7473(A) Feminist Avant-garde Poetics 13:50 15:30 Firestone, J. L. 66 W. 12th 715
LC7681(A) Queer Ecologies 13:50 15:30 Davis, H. 66 W. 12th 702
NS3354(A) Reading 3 13:50 15:40 Zandt, L. M. V. 66 W. 12th 517
NS3364(A) Reading 4: American Exp. 13:50 15:40 Patterson, C. 66 W. 12th 513
NS3365(B) Reading 4: American Exp. 13:50 15:40 Dukes, J. M. 66 W. 12th 618
NS3371(A) Reading 5: Self & Identity 13:50 15:40 Lovell, J. M. 66 W. 12th 502
NS3377(A) Reading 6: Topics in Culture 13:50 15:40 Toledo, A. P. D. 66 W. 12th 501
NS8328(B) Reading 3 13:50 15:40 Kronlund, A. R. 66 W. 12th 409
LC1659(AX) Fund of Western Music 14:00 15:15 Raykoff, I. 66 W. 12th 002
NS8344(F) French Intro 1 14:00 15:15 Partovi, S. 66 W. 12th 404
LC1019(A) Teaching & Learning Seminar 15:50 17:30 Mehlman-Petrzela, N. Y. 66 W. 12th 410
LC2627(A) IHD - Dance and Education 15:50 17:30 Stenn, R. S. 66 W. 12th 716
LC4780(A) Experiential Anatomy 15:50 17:30 Welsh, S. 66 W. 12th 001
LC8345(CC) WTEI: Art and Activism 15:50 17:30 Salario, A. 66 W. 12th 513
NS2679(C) ESL 1700 High Intermediate 15:50 18:20 Seeno, A. 66 W. 12th 509
NS2684(D) ESL 1800 Advanced 15:50 18:20 Scott, J. 66 W. 12th 701
NS3423(B) Writing for Multilinguals 15:50 18:20 Fiore, M. S. 66 W. 12th 702
NS8047(A) NC Young Adult Mentoring II 15:50 18:50 Rahman, S. 66 W. 12th 406
PS3163(A) Intro to Fashion Studies: Lec 15:50 17:05 Kurennaya, A. S. 66 W. 12th 404
PS4115(BL1) [LS] Int Sem 1: Fake 15:50 18:30 Carter, L. I. 66 W. 12th 501
GF3522(A) Adult Psychopathology 16:00 17:50 Todman, M. 66 W. 12th 407
GF7030(A) Sem:Autobiographical Memory 16:00 17:50 Hirst, W. C. 66 W. 12th 502
GF7063(A) Sociology of Critical Theory 16:00 17:50 Buchstein, H. 66 W. 12th 713
GF7063(A) Sociology of Critical Theory 16:00 17:50 Arato, A. 66 W. 12th 713
GF7422(A) Sociology of Critical Theory 16:00 17:50 Arato, A. 66 W. 12th 713
GF7422(A) Sociology of Critical Theory 16:00 17:50 Buchstein, H. 66 W. 12th 713
NS1593(A) Spanish Intermediate 1 16:00 17:15 Romero, I. 66 W. 12th 715
NS3818(C) French Intro 1 16:00 17:15 Legare, G. 66 W. 12th 615
NS4741(A) Queer New York 16:00 17:50 Montez, R. 66 W. 12th 517
NS6959(A) History, Biography, Fiction 16:00 17:50 Walker, G. L. 66 W. 12th 601
NS6984(A) Food Product Business 16:00 17:50 Puskas, R. C. 66 W. 12th 618
GF7242(A) Enlightened Exchanges 18:00 19:50 Walker, G. L. 66 W. 12th 615
GF7753(A) Enlightened Exchanges 18:00 19:50 Walker, G. L. 66 W. 12th 615
NS1212(A) Beg. Fiction 18:00 19:50 Mesmer, S. M. 66 W. 12th 801
NS1595(A) Spanish Intensive 1 18:00 19:40 Bell, T. A. 66 W. 12th 618
NS2085(A) Econ Int'l Affairs Intensive 18:00 19:50 Lamoureux, D. L. 66 W. 12th 715
NS3398(A) Corp SustnbltySocialRespnsblty 18:00 19:50 Albert, J. D. 66 W. 12th 601
NS3534(A) Beg Poetry Workshop 18:00 19:50 Field, M. C. 66 W. 12th 502
NS3697(A) Language Analysis:Grammar 18:00 19:50 Schmitt, T. A. 66 W. 12th 407
NS3889(A) Gender and Development 18:00 19:50 Weisgrau, M. K. 66 W. 12th 602
NS4027(A) Adv Sem in Org Change Mgmt 18:00 19:50 Lipton, M. 66 W. 12th 513
NS4730(A) Basic Accounting 18:00 19:50 Tse, J. K. 66 W. 12th 518
NS4749(B) PIA I: Policy 18:00 19:50 Kallergis, A. 66 W. 12th 410
NS4966(B) Intro to Writing for Screen 18:00 19:50 Bang, J. J. 66 W. 12th 713
NS5148(A) Essay Writing: Truth & Culture 18:00 19:50 Jaffrey, Z. 66 W. 12th 306
NS5161(A) Essay Writing: Truth & Culture 18:00 19:50 Jaffrey, Z. 66 W. 12th 306
NS6989(A) Modern Political Philosophy 18:00 19:50 Struhl, K. 66 W. 12th 716
NS6997(A) Staging Race and Performance 18:00 19:50 Montez, R. 66 W. 12th 517
NS7543(A) American Culinary History 18:00 19:50 Smith, A. F. 66 W. 12th 617
NS2682(E) ESL 1700 High Intermediate 19:00 21:30 Cotero, L. S. 66 W. 12th 501
PS3272(F) Creative Computing 19:00 21:40 Kraft, R. L. 66 W. 12th 509
NS1097(B) Fiction Workshop 20:00 22:30 Reed, J. 66 W. 12th 701
NS1100(E) Fiction Workshop 20:00 22:30 McGrath, P. 66 W. 12th 502
NS1368(B) Non-Fiction Workshop 20:00 22:30 Wineapple, B. 66 W. 12th 513
NS1400(B) Children's Writing Workshop 20:00 22:30 Booth, C. E. 66 W. 12th 713
NS1470(C) Non-Fiction Workshop 20:00 22:30 Cheever, S. 66 W. 12th 410
NS2951(A) LeadershpSustainblty&EnvPolicy 20:00 21:50 Semel, H. 66 W. 12th 602
NS3598(A) Digital Storytelling 20:00 21:50 Begeal, J. 66 W. 12th 618
NS3761(F) Fiction Workshop 20:00 22:30 Nunez, S. 66 W. 12th 518
NS7002(A) Decolonial Thought 20:00 21:50 Guzman, L. 66 W. 12th 601
NS7274(A) Poverty, Policy, and Families 20:00 21:50 D'Onofrio, C. A. 66 W. 12th 615
NS8056(D) Non-Fiction Workshop 20:00 22:30 Radtke, K. E. 66 W. 12th 617