66 W. 12th
Daily Schedule - 11/15/2018 2:12:25 PM
 
CID
Course Name
Begin Time
End Time
Instructor
Building
Room
LC8403(FF) WTEI: Identity: What is it? 08:00 09:40 Strouse, A. W. 66 W. 12th 509
NS2691(A) Grad English Lang Seminar III 09:00 11:40 Lambert, J. K. 66 W. 12th 410
NS2957(B) Policy Analysis 09:00 10:50 Schwartz, A. 66 W. 12th 701
NS3352(A) Academic Writing 3 09:00 11:40 Toledo, A. P. D. 66 W. 12th 601
NS3360(A) Academic Writing 4 09:00 11:40 Farhood-Karasavva, L. 66 W. 12th 517
NS3361(B) Academic Writing 4 09:00 11:40 Lovell, J. M. 66 W. 12th 502
NS3368(A) Academic Writing 5 09:00 11:40 Durk, J. L. 66 W. 12th 518
NS3374(A) Academic Writing 6 09:00 11:40 Lev, D. K. 66 W. 12th 501
NS8326(B) Academic Writing 3 09:00 11:40 Murphy, E. 66 W. 12th 513
NS8392(C) Academic Writing 4 09:00 11:40 Fischer, B. E. 66 W. 12th 609
LC1664(A) Intro Fiction 10:00 11:40 Gerrard, D. B. 66 W. 12th 618
LC3461(T) WTEI: The Poet's Prose 10:00 11:40 Steinmetz, K. M. 66 W. 12th 509
LC3845(A) Aesthetics Across the Arts 10:00 11:40 Raykoff, I. 66 W. 12th 510
LC7026(A) Fund. of Abnormal Psychology 10:00 11:40 D'Andrea, W. M. 66 W. 12th 407
LC7413(A) Composition Workshop 10:00 11:40 Kenessey, S. d. 66 W. 12th 002
LC7484(B) Acting Fund.:Embodied Perf. 10:00 11:40 Hess, D. 66 W. 12th 001
NS2087(A) Urban Ecology 10:00 11:40 Cook, E. M. 66 W. 12th 406
NS2676(A) ESL1650 Communication Skills 10:00 11:50 Kwon, C. K. 66 W. 12th 716
LC1992(A) Intro to Screen Studies 10:15 11:30 Isenberg, N. 66 W. 12th 404
NS3847(A) German Intro 1 10:15 11:30 Brueckheimer, R. L. 66 W. 12th 702
NS7504(A) Chinese Intro 2 10:15 11:30 Lai, T. Y. 66 W. 12th 713
LC1089(A) Acting Fundamentals 11:55 13:35 Rubino, C. L. 66 W. 12th 001
LC1698(A) Hebrew Bible:TalesofRebellion 11:55 13:35 Snyder, F. A. 66 W. 12th 501
LC1944(G) WTEI: The Poet's Prose 11:55 13:35 Steinmetz, K. M. 66 W. 12th 618
LC3662(A) Architecture without Architect 11:55 13:35 Ruiz, A. C. 66 W. 12th 702
LC5584(A) Psychology & Social Policy 11:55 13:35 Jassin, K. A. 66 W. 12th 407
LC7005(A) Intermediate Macroeconomics 11:55 13:35 Schoder, C. 66 W. 12th 409
LC7140(A) Sound and Sexual Politics 11:55 13:35 Dublon, A. E. 66 W. 12th 002
LC7224(A) Global Cont Novel:After Empire 11:55 13:35 Blint, R. 66 W. 12th 406
LC7227(A) 18th Century British Fiction 11:55 13:35 Berman, C. V. 66 W. 12th 716
LC7391(Y) FYS: Iconic Events in Media 11:55 13:35 Sonnevend, J. 66 W. 12th 701
NS7110(A) Env Hist, Race & Resource Mgmt 11:55 13:35 White, M. C. 66 W. 12th 715
NS3819(D) French Intro 1 12:00 13:15 Partovi, S. 66 W. 12th 502
NS3844(A) Japanese Intro 2 12:00 13:15 Sourial, N. 66 W. 12th 518
NS4492(C) Japanese Intro 1 12:00 13:15 Serrano, N. 66 W. 12th 513
NS4713(D) Spanish Intro 1 12:00 13:15 Guzman, L. 66 W. 12th 517
NS8048(A) ITM Advanced 12:00 15:00 Rahman, S. 66 W. 12th 510
LC7421(AX) Rats:Poetics&Pol of Migration 12:10 14:50 Youatt, R. 66 W. 12th 713
LC7421(AX) Rats:Poetics&Pol of Migration 12:10 14:50 Subramaniam, R. 66 W. 12th 713
NS2670(B) ESL1750 American Cultural Lang 12:10 14:40 Coyle, J. B. 66 W. 12th 602
NS2685(E) ESL 1800 Advanced 12:10 14:40 Lev, D. K. 66 W. 12th 615
NS5245(B) Global Economies 12:10 14:50 Peebles, G. 66 W. 12th 617
PS1916(E) Topics: Advertising 12:10 14:50 Chavez, M. F. 66 W. 12th 601
PS5523(A) Fashion Visual Theory 12:10 14:50 Ogawa, K. 66 W. 12th 410
LC2987(A) Culture Concept 13:50 15:30 Lee, O. 66 W. 12th 716
LC3524(A) States of Africa 13:50 15:30 Roitman, J. 66 W. 12th 701
LC7225(A) Lit & The Environment 13:50 15:30 Savory, E. 66 W. 12th 509
LC7231(A) Attempts: The Personal Essay 13:50 15:30 Lieber, E. 66 W. 12th 406
LC7317(A) Scene Study: American Classics 13:50 15:30 Rubino, C. L. 66 W. 12th 001
LC7336(A) Dickens 13:50 15:30 Berman, C. V. 66 W. 12th 518
LC7473(A) Feminist Avant-garde Poetics 13:50 15:30 Firestone, J. L. 66 W. 12th 715
LC7681(A) Queer Ecologies 13:50 15:30 Davis, H. 66 W. 12th 702
NS3354(A) Reading 3 13:50 15:40 Zandt, L. M. V. 66 W. 12th 517
NS3364(A) Reading 4: American Exp. 13:50 15:40 Patterson, C. 66 W. 12th 513
NS3365(B) Reading 4: American Exp. 13:50 15:40 Dukes, J. M. 66 W. 12th 618
NS3371(A) Reading 5: Self & Identity 13:50 15:40 Lovell, J. M. 66 W. 12th 502
NS3377(A) Reading 6: Topics in Culture 13:50 15:40 Toledo, A. P. D. 66 W. 12th 501
NS8328(B) Reading 3 13:50 15:40 Kronlund, A. R. 66 W. 12th 409
LC1659(AX) Fund of Western Music 14:00 15:15 Raykoff, I. 66 W. 12th 002
NS8344(F) French Intro 1 14:00 15:15 Partovi, S. 66 W. 12th 404
UL7687(A) Topics in Pedagogy 1 14:00 15:30 Auricchio, L. E. 66 W. 12th 510
LC2627(A) IHD - Dance and Education 15:50 17:30 Stenn, R. S. 66 W. 12th 716
LC4780(A) Experiential Anatomy 15:50 17:30 Welsh, S. 66 W. 12th 001
LC8345(CC) WTEI: Art and Activism 15:50 17:30 Salario, A. 66 W. 12th 513
NS1167(A) New York Art Scene/Fall 2018 15:50 18:40 Zinsser, J. 66 W. 12th 404
NS2671(C) ESL1750 American Cultural Lang 15:50 18:20 Pronin, K. A. 66 W. 12th 702
NS4017(A) Literary Translation Workshop 15:50 18:20 Vinokur, V. 66 W. 12th 502
PS3909(C) Senior Project 1: Capstone 15:50 18:30 Malak, H. A. 66 W. 12th 501
GF7054(A) A New Theory of Technology 16:00 17:50 Madsbjerg, C. 66 W. 12th 410
GF7054(A) A New Theory of Technology 16:00 17:50 Critchley, S. J. 66 W. 12th 410
GF7062(A) Socialism: its Past & Future 16:00 17:50 Poole, R. G. 66 W. 12th 407
GF7062(A) Socialism: its Past & Future 16:00 17:50 Arato, A. 66 W. 12th 407
GF7173(A) Socialism: Its Past & Future 16:00 17:50 Poole, R. G. 66 W. 12th 407
GF7173(A) Socialism: Its Past & Future 16:00 17:50 Arato, A. 66 W. 12th 407
GF7429(A) Socialism: Its Past & Future 16:00 17:50 Arato, A. 66 W. 12th 407
GF7429(A) Socialism: Its Past & Future 16:00 17:50 Poole, R. G. 66 W. 12th 407
LC3664(A) DJ Skills Practice Session 16:00 17:15 Kenessey, S. d. 66 W. 12th 002
NS1505(A) Media,Culture &Global Politics 16:00 17:50 Jacobs, S. H. 66 W. 12th 517
NS1593(A) Spanish Intermediate 1 16:00 17:15 Romero, I. 66 W. 12th 715
NS3552(A) Postcolonial&Feminist Theories 16:00 17:50 Pusca, A. M. 66 W. 12th 509
NS3818(C) French Intro 1 16:00 17:15 Legare, G. 66 W. 12th 615
NS4426(A) Monit & Eval-I: Setting Up M&E 16:00 17:50 Johnson, M. 66 W. 12th 602
NS5149(A) Exploring Creative Writing 16:00 17:50 Field, M. C. 66 W. 12th 701
NS7335(A) Age of Enlightenment 16:00 17:50 Sireci, F. 66 W. 12th 518
NS7745(A) Methods: Power, Pol, Praxis 16:00 17:50 Aggarwal, U. 66 W. 12th 601
UL7633(0) A New Theory of Technology 16:00 17:50 Critchley, S. J. 66 W. 12th 410
UL7633(0) A New Theory of Technology 16:00 17:50 Madsbjerg, C. 66 W. 12th 410
LC1376(A) Lang Theater Production 18:00 22:00 Mallinson, J. G. 66 W. 12th 001
LC2663(B) Internship Seminar 18:00 19:50 Campolieta, J. 66 W. 12th 407
LC5226(A) Adv DJ Practice Session 18:00 19:15 Kenessey, S. d. 66 W. 12th 002
NS1442(A) Critical Security Studies 18:00 19:50 Silina, E. 66 W. 12th 410
NS1531(B) Screenwriting 1: The First Act 18:00 19:50 Caplin, L. 66 W. 12th 602
NS1585(A) Development Economics 18:00 19:50 Fukuda-Parr, S. 66 W. 12th 716
NS1595(A) Spanish Intensive 1 18:00 19:40 Bell, T. A. 66 W. 12th 618
NS1805(A) Honors Poetry Workshop 18:00 19:50 Tayson, R. 66 W. 12th 513
NS2085(A) Econ Int'l Affairs Intensive 18:00 19:50 Lamoureux, D. L. 66 W. 12th 715
NS2950(B) Quantitative Methods 18:00 19:50 Persaud, R. 66 W. 12th 615
NS4925(A) The Language of Food 18:00 19:50 Gold, R. 66 W. 12th 617
NS4983(A) Public Relations 18:00 19:50 Forest, K. L. 66 W. 12th 518
NS5275(A) Public Management 18:00 19:50 Friesen, J. 66 W. 12th 713
NS6967(A) Ethics, Power & Justice: Intro 18:00 19:50 Wagner, A. 66 W. 12th 701
NS7275(A) Community Develop Finance Lab 18:00 19:50 McQueen, K. P. 66 W. 12th 406
NS7517(A) Black Intellectual Thought 18:00 19:50 Williams, T. F. 66 W. 12th 509
NS7545(A) Contemp. Food Controversies 18:00 19:50 Smith, A. F. 66 W. 12th 601
NS7715(A) Drugs and Media 18:00 19:50 Dougherty, C. 66 W. 12th 517
NS2673(E) ESL1750 American Cultural Lang 19:00 21:30 Bullock, D. H. 66 W. 12th 501
NS6821(H) ESL 1800 Advanced 19:00 21:30 Natriello, M. P. 66 W. 12th 502
NS1105(F) Prose Literature Seminar 20:00 22:30 Teicher, C. M. 66 W. 12th 513
NS1194(A) Economics in Int'l Affairs I 20:00 21:50 Fraad-Wolff, M. 66 W. 12th 407
NS1296(B) Script Analysis 20:00 21:50 Caplin, L. 66 W. 12th 602
NS2952(A) Principles Environment Science 20:00 21:50 Rountos, K. J. 66 W. 12th 517
NS2975(A) Financial Mgmt in NPOs 20:00 21:50 McQueen, K. P. 66 W. 12th 406